Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 12:47 07/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating 2-storey 8-room house Dai Duc primary school, Kim Thanh district - Kien school site
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-Tr.TH
Approval date
05/12/2022 14:00
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Đại Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:46 07/12/2022
to
17:00 14/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 14/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thành Đạt HD Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Khang An Việt Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dưṇ g phát triển Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Khang An Việt Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dưṇ g phát triển Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Khang An Việt Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8.1054
100m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.7456
100m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
362.0476
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
269.5168
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
68.0466
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
248.6795
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1299.2794
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
461.8343
m2
9
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
362.048
m2
10
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
269.517
m2
11
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
68.047
m2
12
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
248.68
m2
13
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
1998.8914
m2
14
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
710.5143
m2
15
Tháo dỡ và lắp dựng lại hệ thống chống sét
1
toàn bộ
16
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
1
toàn bộ
17
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
287.9039
m2
18
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1656
tấn
19
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.1656
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1656
tấn
21
Lợp tôn dày 0.4ly
2.879
100m2
22
Tôn úp nóc
48.8
md
23
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
127.656
m2
24
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái
185.976
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.656
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
81.5328
m2
27
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.5328
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
64.1771
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
64.1771
1m2
30
Vệ sinh Granito
85.5141
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.68
100m
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
8
cái
33
Cầu chắn rác
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 90mm
8
cái
35
Đai + vít nở
24
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÁT TRIỂN THĂNG LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.11%, Construction 97.18%, Consulting 0.71%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 382,245,943,636 VND, in which the total winning value is: 380,900,869,015 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second