Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 21:36 17/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Asphalt and reinforcement of the western line of canal 8 (from Chau Phu canal 10 to the National canal)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 26/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
337/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2024 21:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:34 17/10/2024
to
07:30 26/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 26/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Tây Mekong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 626, Ấp Bình Thành, Xã Bình Mỹ, Huyện Châu Phú, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Tư vấn xây dựng Kế Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 224/14, Khóm Đông Thịnh 4, Phường Mỹ Phước, Thành phố Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Búa rung - công suất >= 50 kW (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Sà lan công trình - trọng tải >= 200 T (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Tàu đóng cọc >= 1,2T (hoặc búa đóng cọc + xà lan) (Có hóa đơn và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng >= 10 T (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3 (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 1,25 m3 (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng >= 8,5T – 9T (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng >= 10 T (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 16 T (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất >= 50 - 60 m3/h (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy ủi - công suất >= 110 CV (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7 T (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
3
14
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích >= 5 m3 (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
15
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải >= 2,5 T (Có đăng ký; kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
16
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
2
17
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1
18
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn; đầm dùi)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I./ PHẦN DỌN DẸP MẶT BẰNG
HM
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
40.4
100m2
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
8
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
8
gốc
5
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm bằng thủ công
1
bụi
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.61
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.6875
m3
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.379
tấn
9
II./ PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
HM
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
27.349
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1.6989
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
28.1565
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
23.57
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
9.9773
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
8.3144
100m3
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
83.1444
100m2
17
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
83.1444
100m2
18
III./ PHẦN GIA CỐ
HM
19
Đóng cọc DƯL bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 5m - Cấp đất I
2.375
100m
20
Cung cấp cọc dự ứng lực
250
m
21
Cung cấp thép giằng
177.36
kg
22
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.1774
tấn
23
Lắp đặt lưới B40
0.24
100m2
24
Lắp đặt lưới cước
0.48
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0167
tấn
26
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
0.6
100m2
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.12
100m3
28
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
60
m2
29
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
43.2
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
3.588
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.7588
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
9.003
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.1158
tấn
34
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (không tính vật tư)
1.9044
tấn
35
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (chỉ tính vật tư)
0.4285
tấn
36
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
4.487
tấn
37
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
4.487
tấn
38
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T , chiều dài cọc >10m - Cấp đất I
1.296
100m
39
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.864
100m
40
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng búa rung 50Kw, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
7.08
100m
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PC40
6.11
m3
42
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M300, đá 1x2, PC40
65.45
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
2.8489
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.042
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.3209
tấn
46
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0003
100m3
47
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
0.0018
100m3
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.135
100m
49
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
5.1528
100m2
50
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
0.2572
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ GSL BÌNH AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 44.06%, Construction 29.06%, Consulting 23.13%, Non-consulting 3.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 411,221,649,616 VND, in which the total winning value is: 394,678,404,115 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second