Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 15:35 08/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the Cultural House of Van B village
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
157/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2024 14:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Nhuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:33 08/12/2024
to
08:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu (thành lập theo QĐ số 150/QĐ-UBND ngày 29/11/2024 của Chủ tịch UBND xã Phú Nhuận) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Phú Nhuận huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Tổ thẩm định đấu thầu (thành lập theo QĐ số 150/QĐ-UBND ngày 29/11/2024 của Chủ tịch UBND xã Phú Nhuận) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Phú Nhuận huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu (thành lập theo QĐ số 150/QĐ-UBND ngày 29/11/2024 của Chủ tịch UBND xã Phú Nhuận) E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Phú Nhuận huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Tổ thẩm định đấu thầu (thành lập theo QĐ số 150/QĐ-UBND ngày 29/11/2024 của Chủ tịch UBND xã Phú Nhuận) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Phú Nhuận huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 UBND xã Phú Nhuận) Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package xã Phú Nhuận huyện Lục Ngạn tỉnh Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.5724
m3
2
Đào móng băng, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.202
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.5724
m3
4
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.6049
m3
5
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2303
m3
6
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.4095
m2
7
Đắp đất nền đường
1.3925
m3
8
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.3979
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
34.242
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.0006
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
140.39
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.39
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát, láng sê nô mái
24.6324
m2
14
Láng sê nô, vữa XM M100, PCB40
24.6324
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
24.6324
m2
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.12
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
3
cái
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
508.748
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
220.016
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
224.372
m2
21
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.2
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.16
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
288.732
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
220.016
m2
25
Tháo dỡ cửa
34.44
m2
26
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
39.8
m
27
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm, màu ghi
13.2
m2
28
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 4 cánh (gồm: 12 bản lề 3D, tay nắm + khóa đơn điểm, 03 bộ chốt trên + dưới)
1
bộ
29
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm + khóa đơn điểm):
3
bộ
30
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm, màu ghi.
13.44
m2
31
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữA, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
8
bộ
32
Vách kính cố định hệ 55 khung bao và khung nhômdày 2,0mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38 mm
3
m2
33
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
4.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second