Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 14:46 11/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the main drainage ditch with the main axis of Tien Yen commune (from Dan Hoai canal to T26 canal)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the main drainage ditch with the main axis of Tien Yen commune (from Dan Hoai canal to T26 canal)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500079349_2503111420
Approval date
11/03/2025 14:42
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiền Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 11/03/2025
to
09:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
63.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại An Đông Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 15 đường Thanh Bình, Phường Mộ Lao, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Hòa, xã Bình Phú, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Hòa, xã Bình Phú, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT >= 5 tấn) (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
2
Máy xúc đào ≥ 0,8m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN MƯƠNG TIÊU THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
39.509
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
19.812
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
19.812
100m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
19.812
100m3/1km
6
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
295.055
100m
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax> 6
122.939
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
924.139
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
1424.088
m3
10
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
232.12
m2
11
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái đê, đập (Tầng lọc ngược)
0.425
100m2
12
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.009
100m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.038
100m3
14
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.17
100m3
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 100mm
1.204
100m
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.745
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.193
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.438
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng mương, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
54.901
m3
20
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
17.815
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
17.815
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
17.815
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
17.815
100m3
24
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu > 3m, đất cấp II
11.29
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
1.016
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.129
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.129
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.129
100m3
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
17.71
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải BT bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất đá cấp IV
0.1771
100m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải BT bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất đá cấp IV
0.1771
100m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải BT bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất đá cấp IV
0.1771
100m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax> 6
176.816
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
265.224
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.24
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.171
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.2
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.764
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.148
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
12.2
m3
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.066
100m3
42
Lớp nilon chống mất nước xi măng
41.375
m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
6.62
m3
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
3.82
m3
45
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
2.035
100m
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax> 6
0.64
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
3.18
m3
48
Ca bơm nước tính trong thời gian thi công khoảng 3 tháng với lượng nước thải cho dân cư thôn Yên Thái khoảng 4000 dân (Thoát nước thải tính bằng 85% chỉ tiêu cấp nước sinh hoạt chỉ tiêu cấp nước bằng 170l/người-ngày, đêm) Ca bơm tính trong 8h liên tục mỗi giờ bơm khoảng 37m3/h
60
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second