Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:49 19/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and repair landslides at the observatory area of ​​Binh Son Beach Park - Ninh Chu, Phan Rang - Thap Cham City
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting repair contractors to overcome landslides at the observatory area of ​​Binh Son Beach Park - Ninh Chu, Phan Rang - Thap Cham City
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget of the city and other legal capital sources (according to Decision No. 5116/QD-UBND dated December 31, 2024 of the Chairman of the City People's Committee and other legal capital sources)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500097124_2503191443
Approval date
19/03/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỊCH VỤ CÔNG ÍCH THÀNH PHỐ PHAN RANG - THÁP CHÀM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 19/03/2025
to
09:00 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 245 đường 21/8, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Khoa Kim Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 63 Đinh Đức Thiện, phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH Đồng Lợi Ninh Thuận E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 39 Thái Thị Bôi, phường Đài Sơn, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất: 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều công suất: 23 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: 250 lít
2
7
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 t
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
49.144
100m3
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
49.144
100m3
3
Đắp đất đầm chặt bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn
38.959
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
20
m3
5
Tháo dỡ nền đá lát đường đi bộ hiện trạng
80
m2
6
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông dầm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
15
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông dầm dầm tại chỗ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
30.23
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm
1.36
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép dầm, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.648
tấn
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép dầm, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.851
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng
17
cái
12
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông dầm đúc sẵn bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp lên
17
cấu kiện
13
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
3.75
10 tấn/km
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông dầm đúc sẵn bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp xuống
17
cấu kiện
15
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
4.89
m2
16
Rải ni lông tái sinh - lót dầm đúc sẵn
0.385
100m2
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
15.99
100m2
18
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
2.52
100m3
19
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm lát đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
442.924
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm lát
24.637
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.792
tấn
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
1372
cấu kiện
23
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp lên
1372
cấu kiện
24
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km
110.731
10 tấn/km
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cơ giới - bốc xếp xuống
1372
cấu kiện
26
Rải ni lông tái sinh - lót CK. BTĐS
15.002
100m2
27
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
50
m2
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
139
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
67.9
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
2.552
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, ván khuôn tường
2.578
100m2
32
Thi công lót đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50 -TCS
15.52
m3
33
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
14.63
m2
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 5,3mm
0.128
100m
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
1.45
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
4.887
tấn
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bậc lên xuống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
5.73
m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường chắn khóa mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
28.652
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn từng chắn
0.509
100m2
40
Thi công lót đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50 - tường chắn
3.016
m3
41
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
4.75
m2
42
Thả đá hộc lăng thể chân kè (D>=30cm) - khóa mái
2.395
100m3
43
Thi công lót đá 4x6 kẹp vữa XM M50 - sân nền
8
m3
44
Lát đá đá granit hoàn trả sân nền
80
m2
45
Thả đá hộc lăng thể chân kè (đá hộc D>=30cm)
6.367
100m3
46
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống buy, đường kính >70cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
223.434
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn ống buy
33.343
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 10mm
9.804
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.566
tấn
50
Xếp đá hộc trong ống buy (D<=30cm)
3.801
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỊCH VỤ CÔNG ÍCH THÀNH PHỐ PHAN RANG - THÁP CHÀM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 60 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.61%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 39.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 335,089,100,637 VND, in which the total winning value is: 322,228,093,253 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second