Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 11:04 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ethnic Minority and High School of Huu Lung District and High School
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan Ethnic Minority and High School of Huu Lung District and High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Chapter submit Country develop Economy - commune regional compatriots ethnicity Number and domain Mount Mountain Doan 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500167945_2505051035
Approval date
05/05/2025 10:43
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Lạng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:44 05/05/2025
to
10:00 14/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn và xây dựng Hà Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8, đường Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Chi Lăng, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 phường Vĩnh Trại, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 TAM KHANG THAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20, phố Mỹ Sơn 5, khối 9 phường Vĩnh Trại, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu; tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (máy đầm cóc) (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Phần cải tạo
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.743
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
1618.2859
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
324.4369
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
68.4484
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền
439.5108
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền
8.2678
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.9202
m3
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
201.4431
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
433.2854
m2
12
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
154.38
m2
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
23.7253
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
118.6265
m3
15
Phần làm mới
16
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
36.108
m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9202
m3
18
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 250x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.019
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2038.8942
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
439.0108
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vệ sinh
8.2678
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.2678
m2
23
Đóng trần tôn
8.2678
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
433.2854
m2
25
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
201.4431
1m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.38
m2
27
Mài granitô cầu thang
98.0665
m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
11.0899
100m2
29
Điện
30
Tháo dỡ bóng điện hành lang
3
Công
31
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần 12W - 220V - D200:
40
bộ
32
Thoát nước mái, chống thấm sê nô
33
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
4
công
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
1.44
100m
35
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
36
cái
36
Đai giữ ống
60
cái
37
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
7.08
m2
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
3.54
m2
39
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.54
m2
40
Thiết bị vệ sinh
41
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3
bộ
44
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
48
Phụ kiên 7 món
1
bộ
49
Phần thoát nước
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 48mm
0.06
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Lạng Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.91%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 4.55%, Non-consulting 4.54%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 228,808,363,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 219,894,124,879 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second