Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 11:37 19/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Funds for repairing facilities prepared for the school year 2025-2026 MN Y Ty School (repairing schools: Phin Ho, Trung Chai, Lao Chai 3, Phu Chai 1 and 2;
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Funding for repairing facilities for the school year 2025-2026 MN Y Ty School (Repairing schools: Phin Ho, Trung Chai, Lao Chai 3, Phu Chai 1 and 2;
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 28/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500281123_2506191127
Approval date
19/06/2025 11:34
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Y Tý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 19/06/2025
to
07:00 28/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 28/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Lào Cai Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 067, đường Nhạc Sơn, tổ 9, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, Ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD tổng hợp Ngọc Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Kim Tân, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 029c, ngõ Kim Thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD tổng hợp Ngọc Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Kim Tân, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD tổng hợp Ngọc Minh Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 142, đường Mường Than, Phường Kim Tân, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn; kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
5
3
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa xi măng
5
4
Máy hàn sắt thép
3
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
5
6
Máy đầm bàn
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy hàn nhiệt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.5
0.136
tấn
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.136
tấn
3
Lợp mái bằng tôn xốp dày 0.4mm
0.249
100m2
4
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM M75
0.81
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.162
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất III
0.972
1m3
7
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
0.35
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.028
100m2
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.008
100m3
10
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm
0.064
tấn
11
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.064
tấn
12
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.5
0.163
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.163
tấn
14
Lợp mái bằng tôn xốp dày 0.4mm
0.249
100m2
15
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
1.895
m3
16
Rải bạt dứa
0.379
100m2
17
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
3.79
m3
18
Lát nền, sàn gạch gốm - Tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75
37.9
m2
19
Nhân công tháo dỡ máng tôn
0.2
công
20
Máng tôn thu nước khổ 600mm, dày 0.4mm
25.42
md
21
Nhân công tháo dỡ HT điện
0.5
công
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2
30
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
25
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2
50
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1.5mm2
150
m
26
Lắp đặt ống máng nhựa KT24x14mm
125
m
27
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
15.103
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
15.103
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
135.927
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
151.03
m2
32
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường nhà vệ sinh
30.126
m2
33
Ốp tường, trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 300x450, vữa XM M75
42.492
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
34.539
m2
35
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
34.539
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
310.85
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
345.389
m2
38
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
189.826
m2
39
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.659
tấn
40
Gia công xà gồ thép hình
0.426
tấn
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
100.595
1m2
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.426
tấn
43
Lợp mái bằng tôn xốp dày 0.4mm
1.898
100m2
44
Tháo dỡ trần
137.169
m2
45
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ
0.913
m3
46
Gia công khung trần bằng thép hộp
0.517
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.492
1m2
48
Lắp dựng khung trần
0.517
tấn
49
Làm trần tôn dày 0.4mm
1.372
100m2
50
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
143.518
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second