Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 17:22 19/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tho Van commune (section from area 1, old Di Nau commune to area 4, old Tho Van commune)
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tho Van commune (section from area 1, old Di Nau commune to area 4, old Tho Van commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other legal sources of support and mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thọ Văn, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
691/QĐ/UBND
Approval date
19/06/2026 17:20
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 19/06/2026
to
09:00 29/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO AN PHU THO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Khu Ô Đà - - Xã Hùng Việt - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 16, ngõ 174, đường Hàn Thuyên - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Trung tâm Kiểm định và Tư vấn xây dựng Phú Thọ Consultancy and verification of economic and technical reports 1508 - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các loại: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê).
3
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các loại: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê).
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các loại: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê).
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các loại: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê).
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 12T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các loại: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê).
1
6
Cần trục hoặc Ô tô gắn cẩu sức nâng ≥ 6T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu. Nhà thầu cung cấp một trong các loại: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định (Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
3
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
3
10
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
12
Máy hàn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động cho gói thầu (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK<10mm
0.0803
tấn
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK>=10mm
0.1425
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông tấm bản
0.1271
100m2
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 200 ÷ 500 kg
12
1cấu kiện
5
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
12
1 cấu kiện
6
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
0.655
10 tấn/1km
7
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
11.15
100m
8
THUẾ TÀI NGUYÊN, PHÍ BẢO VỆ MÔI TRƯỜNG
1
Khoản
9
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
10
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
37.1246
100m3
11
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
9.6415
100m3
12
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.4197
100m3
13
Đào khuôn đường + xử lý đáy khuôn - Cấp đất II
11.0907
100m3
14
Đào móng rãnh, Cấp đất III
1.5675
100m3
15
Xới đầm K95
10.7138
100m3
16
Đào cấp - Cấp đất II
11.382
100m3
17
Đào hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
1.0253
100m3
18
Đào bùn - Cấp đất I
14.691
100m3
19
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
52.854
100m3
20
Đắp bù vét bùn, bù đào đất KTH, đánh cấp, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
27.0883
100m3
21
Trồng cỏ
41.4216
100m2
22
Đào thi công rọ đá, Cấp đất II
11.6073
100m3
23
Đắp đất thành rọ đá, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.8536
100m3
24
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
691
1 rọ
25
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
186
1 rọ
26
Đóng cọc tre gia cố nền, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
402.7125
100m
27
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đào đem đắp - Cấp đất III
46.7661
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
35.5249
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất I
14.691
100m3
30
San đất bãi thải
50.2159
100m3
31
Khai thác đất - Cấp đất III
48.2447
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất khai thác đem đắp - Cấp đất III
48.2447
100m3
33
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
34
Bê tông mặt đường; Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, BT M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1406.23
m3
35
Vải bạt chống mất nước trong quá trình thi công
70.3115
100m2
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
10.5467
100m3
37
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
6.9182
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép làm lưới tăng cường mặt đường vị trí qua cống hộp, ĐK =12mm
0.1243
tấn
39
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
40
Đào móng rãnh, Cấp đất III
0.2366
100m3
41
Bê tông rãnh, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
23.66
m3
42
Ván khuôn rãnh
2.184
100m2
43
Cát sạn đệm
3.64
m3
44
Bê tông móng cống, M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
17.64
m3
45
Bê tông thân cống - M200, đá 2x4, XM PCB40
5.88
m3
46
Cát sạn đệm
5.04
m3
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, M250, XM PCB40
4.03
m3
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK<10mm
0.2684
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK>=10mm
0.1788
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông tấm bản
0.1814
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second