Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 15:33 10/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing public houses of Coc Nam Customs Team
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for public house repair projects Coc Nam Customs Team
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đồng Đăng, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
526/QĐ-HQKV6
Approval date
10/07/2026 15:32
Approval Authority
Chi cục Hải quan khu vực VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 10/07/2026
to
08:30 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PCP VIỆT NAM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 172, đường Lê Đại Hành - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 10A Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 10A, ngõ 05, đường Ngô Quyền - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG CHI 88 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47, ngõ 1, khối Mai Thành - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, ngõ 123, đường Phai Vệ - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 CÔNG TY TNHH PHƯƠNG CHI 88 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47, ngõ 1, khối Mai Thành - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, ngõ 123, đường Phai Vệ - - Phường Đông Kinh - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:45 20/07/2026 08:30 20/07/2026 08:30 27/07/2026 08:30 20/07/2026 08:30 27/07/2026 At the time of bid closing, there are no bidders participating in the bid, so the investor extends the bid closing time

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (có Hóa đơn mua bán)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (có Hóa đơn mua bán)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông (có Hóa đơn mua bán)
1
4
Máy hàn điện (có Hóa đơn mua bán)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá (có Hóa đơn mua bán)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ - Nhà công vụ 3 tầng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
133.395
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
9.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh bằng thủ công
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo dỡ cục nóng điều hòa chuyển về phía sau
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
263.626
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ trần nhà vệ sinh
40.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại khu vệ sinh tầng 1, 2 và 3
40.758
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại nền nhà
305.6568
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
5.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
305.172
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
188.398
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
649.0806
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
763.7728
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
24.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống (tầng 2, 3+mái)
16.4122
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại (Bốc xếp lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
31.8247
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
31.8247
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (Vận chuyển tiếp 4km, tổng cự ly VC 5 KM)
31.8247
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
209.8662
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép (Xà gồ)
42.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cải tạo - Nhà công vụ 3 tầng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Phần xây dựng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
0.1188
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
89.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
3.542
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu vệ sinh tầng 2, 3
37.504
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tôn nền sàn dày 4cm, vữa XM M25, XM PCB40
346.4148
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
305.6568
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40
40.912
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (ốp chân tường gạch 150*600, ốp chìm tường)
40.302
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M100, PCB40 (Khu vệ sinh)
230.258
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch thẻ bồn hoa
11.2158
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1042.0908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1085.4868
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
42.16
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.0987
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Phần trần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
85.646
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
85.646
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
85.646
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhôm 300*300 khung xương
41.22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phần cửa, vách
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.12
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm hệ, mở quay
74.124
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second