Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 17:19 27/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, renovate, upgrade and expand items within the headquarters of the Department of Ethnic Affairs and Religion of Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair, renovate, upgrade and expand items within the headquarters of the Department of Ethnic Affairs and Religion of Phu Tho province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital (Decision No. 1903/QD-UBND dated November 27, 2025 of the People's Committee of Phu Tho province on the allocation of additional resources from the central budget to support ensuring facilities and materials to serve the arrangement and organization of the apparatus, administrative units and building a 02-level local government model)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Việt Trì, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
117 /QĐ-SDT&TG
Approval date
27/07/2026 17:16
Approval Authority
Sở Dân tộc và Tôn giáo tỉnh Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 27/07/2026
to
09:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11- Ngõ 53- Phố Ngọa Long - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHICO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 65, khu đô thị Minh Phương - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CHICO E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 65, khu đô thị Minh Phương - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
2
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa - dung tích : 250,0 lít (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
8
Máy đầm dầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
10
Máy lu bánh hơi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
12
Máy rải (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng ký hoặc đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
13
Trạm trộn bê tông asphalt (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê;giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
37.129
m3
2
Cổng xếp tự động
1
bộ
3
PHỤ TRỢ
4
Hút bể phốt
1
trọn gói
5
NHÀ ĐỂ XE
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.48
m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.16
m3
8
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.72
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0204
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0224
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.712
m3
12
Gia công khung kèo nhà xe
0.1756
tấn
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1481
tấn
14
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
18.7164
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.7164
m2
16
Lắp dựng khung kèo nhà xe
0.1756
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1481
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.3936
100m2
19
Tôn úp sườn
6.4
m
20
Bu lông M16x500
12
cái
21
NHÀ BẾP
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.7777
m3
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
41.2808
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
91.364
m2
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.2986
m3
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1.298
m2
27
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.385
m3
28
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
6.776
m3
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0736
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0443
tấn
31
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
41.8374
m2
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
35.8576
m2
33
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào mặt bếp
6.776
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.538
m2
35
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhôm clip-in 600x600
41.4304
m2
36
Đèn Led panel 600x600 Rạng đông 50w
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
38
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC 1(1x1,5)mm2
100
m
39
Ống nhựa luồn dây D16
20
m
40
chậu rửa bát 2 ngăn
1
bộ
41
Vòi rửa chậu rửa bát inox
1
bộ
42
Bếp đôi điện từ Sunhouse
2
bộ
43
Máy hút mùi Canzy
2
bộ
44
Quạt hút mùi gắn tường
2
bộ
45
Gia công hệ khung vách
0.1996
tấn
46
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung vách
0.1996
tấn
47
Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa nano dày 9mm
73.383
m2
48
Phào chân tường nhựa PU dày 100
16.96
m
49
Phào cổ trần nhựa PU dày 100
17.78
m
50
Bình CO2 chữa cháy
14
bình

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second