Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:17 25/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of office buildings and related facilities for the provincial Cooperative Union
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project Procurement Plan: Repair of Office Building and Associated Facilities for the Provincial Cooperative Union
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of provincial budget (Decision No. 1789/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 by the Ninh Binh Provincial People's Committee; Decision No. 289/QĐ-LMHTX dated December 31, 2025 by the Ninh Binh Cooperative Union).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
393/QĐ-LMHTX
Approval date
25/08/2026 15:15
Approval Authority
Liên minh Hợp tác xã tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 25/08/2026
to
09:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Trường Phát Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Phường Trung Sơn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Appraisal of economic and technical reports Số 15, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 32, ngõ 421, đường Vạn Hạnh, phố Bình Khang, Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 04, ngõ 469, đường Lê Thái Tổ, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm đất
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 Tấn.
1
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà làm việc 3 tầng
2
Phá dỡ
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
11.0419
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1766.9248
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1332.1134
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
74.07
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
228
m
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
641.652
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
51.624
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
654.947
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
33.2979
m3
12
Hút bể phốt
2
bể
13
Cải tạo
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
591.492
m2
15
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
80.388
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
51.624
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm vữa XM mác 75
637.68
m2
18
Gia công cửa đi mở 2 cánh nhôm xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
38.64
m2
19
Gia công cửa đi mở 1 cánh nhôm xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
34.26
m2
20
Gia công cửa sổ mở 2 cánh nhôm xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
58.5
m2
21
Gia công cửa sổ mở 1 cánh nhôm xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
14.85
m2
22
Gia công vách kính nhôm xingfa hệ 55 kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
8.1
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
154.35
m2
24
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt inox
0.9216
tấn
25
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
128.97
m2
26
Lắp đặt rèm cửa
27.45
m2
27
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
99.2419
m2
28
Phào trang trí trần
108.72
m
29
Phù điêu trang trí trần
3
cái
30
Tủ nhựa
3
tủ
31
Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa nanô khung thép
162.366
m2
32
Khu vệ sinh cá nhân
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
57.114
m2
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.328
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa M75
26.347
m2
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán màng khò chống thấm
17.2074
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
19.4035
m2
41
Ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
91.191
m2
42
Thiết bị vệ sinh
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
5
cái
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
5
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ kính
5
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
5
bộ
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second