Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:58 26/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road along the southern bank of Hai Tha canal – northern bank of Bia Do canal
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural road along the southern bank of Hai Tha canal – northern bank of Bia Do canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local government budget (revenue sources, remaining projected expenditures for 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Khánh Hưng, Province Cà Mau
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
357/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
26/08/2026 08:56
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÃ KHÁNH HƯNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 26/08/2026
to
08:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
103.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng 365 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45, đường Trương Phùng Xuân, phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Lộc Gia Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Xóm Lớn, phường Lý Văn Lâm, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Tân Thành, tỉnh Cà Mau
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Lê Khanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, phường Tân Thành, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Tân Thành, tỉnh Cà Mau
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Lê Khanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, phường Tân Thành, tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Giấy kiểm định / hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
2
Máy thủy bình Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Giấy kiểm định / hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích Dung tích gàu: ≥ 0,5m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh dung tích hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
2
4
Máy ủi Công suất: ≥ 75CV - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh công suất hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành Trọng lượng: ≥ 8,5T - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh trọng lượng hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh hơi Sức nâng: ≥ 16T - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh Sức nâng hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
7
Cần cẩu bánh xích Sức nâng: ≥ 10T - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh Sức nâng hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
8
Máy đóng cọc Trọng lượng đầu búa: ≥ 3,5T - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh trọng lượng đầu búa hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1
9
Sà lan công trình Trọng tải: ≥ 200T - Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu & chứng minh trọng tải hoặc Giấy kiểm định / đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc nếu đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Nâng cấp, mở rộng mặt đường kênh Hai Thà
2
Đào khai thác đất để đắp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
13.8302
100m3
3
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
13.8302
100m3
4
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
48.6807
100m2
5
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤1,0km
11.5823
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.5823
100m3
7
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.2286
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
22.8522
tấn
9
Rải cao su mặt đường
45.0943
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
505.4148
m3
11
Đào móng biển báo, cọc tiêu bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
3.778
1m3
12
Bê tông móng biển báo, cọc tiêu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5604
m3
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép biển báo, cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1238
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
0.1279
100m2
15
Bê tông cọc tiêu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.7696
m3
16
Sơn cọc tiêu
15.6
m2
17
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
52
1cấu kiện
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
20
Hạng mục 2: Gia cố nền đường kênh Hai Thà
21
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m -Đất bùn (Phần ngập trong đất)
185.101
100m
22
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m -Đất bùn (Phần không ngập trong đất)
63.059
100m
23
Đóng cừ bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3 -Đất bùn (Phần ngập trong đất)
23.395
100m
24
Đóng cừ bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3 -Đất bùn (Phần không ngập trong đất)
4.815
100m
25
Cừ tràm nẹp dọc
754.3
m
26
Cừ bạch đàn nẹp dọc
754.3
m
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép neo, ĐK ≤10mm
0.469
tấn
28
Mê bồ chắn đất
900.9
m2
29
Rải lưới mành làm bờ bao
16.551
100m2
30
Đắp đất gia cố sạt lở bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
14.478
100m3
31
Đào khai thác đất để đắp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
15.4915
100m3
32
Hạng mục 3: Xây dựng mới cầu qua Trường Mầm non
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
3.5716
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
10.2403
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.8044
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
3.8
100m2
37
Sản xuất, gia công thép tấm
1.1691
tấn
38
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
55.39
m3
39
Sản xuất, gia công thép hình
0.2009
tấn
40
Sản xuất, gia công thép tấm hộp nối cọc
3.0331
tấn
41
Sản xuất hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (không tính vật tư)
1.337
tấn
42
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
2.674
tấn
43
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
2.674
tấn
44
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
2.674
tấn
45
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
2.674
tấn
46
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I (Phần ngập trong đất)
0.6
100m
47
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I (Phần không ngập trong đất)
0.2
100m
48
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I (Phần ngập trong đất)
0.36
100m
49
Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất I (Phần không ngập trong đất)
0.44
100m
50
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
0.6
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second