Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 21:14 21/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Thanh An village to Phu Mau
Bidding package name
Package 06: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget support from the National Target Program on new rural construction and local budget reciprocity.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:40 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2022 17:22
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hương Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:13 21/10/2022
to
15:40 28/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:40 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Tư vấn Xây dựng Toàn Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Hương Phú , huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 COMPASS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 27A Nguyễn Văn Chư, Phường Thủy Phương, Thị xã Hương Thuỷ, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Phú Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP4, thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Kiến trúc Phú Cường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Hương Lộc, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Phú Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP4, thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Kiến trúc Phú Cường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Hương Lộc, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Nền đường :
2
Đào đất không phù hợp bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3
674.14
1 m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp III
1598.77
1 m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp III
179.8
1 m3
5
Đào đánh cấp bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp III
478.24
1 m3
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp 3
403.68
1 m3
7
Đào kết cấu bê tông nền, mặt đường cũ
81.53
1 m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
3081.61
1 m3
9
Mua đất cấp phối để đắp K=0.95
1309.24
1 m3
10
Lu nền đường đạt K=0.98 sâu 30cm
975.44
1 m2
11
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
3620.42
1 m2
12
*\2- Mặt đường :
13
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC 19mm Chiều dày đã lèn ép=7cm
5526.99
1 m2
14
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa chặt 19mm Trạm trộn 80T/h
918.5857
1 Tấn
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa = Ô tô 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 4 km đầu
918.5857
1 Tấn
16
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa = Ô tô 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 34 km tiếp theo
918.5857
1 Tấn
17
Tưới lớp thấm bám m.đường=nhựa MC70 Lượng nhựa 1.0kg/m2
5526.99
1 m2
18
Móng CPĐD loại 1 Dmax25mm Lớp trên, dày 17cm
1033.1
1 m3
19
Móng CPĐD loại 1 Dmax37.5mm Lớp dưới, dày 18cm
515.85
1 m3
20
Bù vênh CPĐD loại 1 Dmax37.5mm
223.19
1 m3
21
*\3- An toàn giao thông :
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
1 Cái
23
Đào móng cột biển báo
2.64
1 m3
24
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
1.5
1 m3
25
Làm cọc tiêu bằng bê tông cốt thép
300
1 Cái
26
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M100
11.1
1 m3
27
Sản xuất k/c thép tấm chụp đầu cọc tiêu
0.048
1 tấn
28
Lắp dựng k/c thép tấm chụp đầu cọc tiêu
0.048
1 tấn
29
Dán màng phản quang đầu cọc tiêu
6
m2
30
Sơn gờ giảm tốc=sơn dẻo nhiệt ph.quang Chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm, màu vàng
16.8
m2
31
*\4- Cống ngang đường :
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cống cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.56
1 m3
33
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp 3
11.44
1 m3
34
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
6.23
1 m3
35
CPĐD Dmax37.5mm đệm móng
1.24
1 m3
36
Đánh nhám mặt bê tông tường đầu cũ
5.4
1 m2
37
Bê tông nâng tường đầu Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
7.18
1 m3
38
Ván khuôn BT nâng tường đầu
31.97
1 m2
39
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M200
3.77
1 m3
40
Ván khuôn BT tường đầu, tường cánh
18.28
1 m2
41
Bê tông móng, sân cống, chân khay Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M200
7.88
1 m3
42
Ván khuôn BT móng, sân cống, chân khay
20.56
1 m2
43
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D1200mm Loại tải trọng băng đường
4
1 m
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm Đkính ống 1200mm
2
1mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hương Phú as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,534,201,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,391,960,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second