Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The entire construction part

    Watching    
Find: 22:17 30/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing functional classrooms and student garages at Huong Hoa Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 06: The entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-THCSHH
Approval date
28/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hương Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:15 30/06/2024
to
07:30 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Consultancy Design And Construction New House Company Limited Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 05 Trần Quốc Toản, phường Tây Lộc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế - Phường Tây Lộc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 205/14 Bà Triệu, Phường Xuân Phú, TP Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL E-HSDT assessment consulting 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt
1
2
Máy trộn
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (Có chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Có giấy tờ gốc để đối chiếu tại buổi đối chiếu E-HSDT
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm có chức năng thí nghiệm vật liệu sơn (Phòng thí nghiệm phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị và còn hạn kiểm định bao gồm: Máy thử độ bền rửa trôi màng sơn, Thiết bị thử va đập sơn, Máy thử cường độ bám dính, Thiết bị thí nghiệm bám dính sơn, (Do hiện tại trên thị trường có nhiều loại sơn dù đúng chủng loại nhưng không đảm bảo chất lượng nên cần kiểm soát kỹ về vật liệu đầu vào để đảm bảo lớp sơn tường được sử dụng trong thời gian dài)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I/ Khối nhà các phòng học chức năng:
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1187.85
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
706.485
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8.05
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
3.2
m2
6
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
11.25
m2
7
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường
9.65
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
8.05
m2
9
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
3.2
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
82.405
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa bằng thủ công
82.405
m2
12
Vệ sinh kính cửa
94.854
m2
13
Cắt và lắp kính - Chiều dày kính ≤7mm, đóng bằng nẹp gỗ vào cửa, vách gỗ
4.283
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
105.369
m2
15
Tháo chốt cửa đi
8
cái
16
Thay chốt cửa đi
8
cái
17
Tháo chốt cửa sổ
9
cái
18
Thay chốt cửa sổ
9
cái
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
65.309
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
65.309
1m2
21
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
105.369
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
612.845
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
311.806
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
579.068
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
301.039
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
691.656
m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
635.682
m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
217.412
m2
29
2/ Chống thấm:
30
Vệ sinh nền trước khi đổ bê tông
49.28
m2
31
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng bê tông xỉ trên mái
49.28
m2
32
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
49.28
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
49.28
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
49.28
m2
35
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông - Chiều dày ≤11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
24
lỗ
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
12
m
37
3/ Điện:
38
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
42
bộ
39
Tháo dỡ quạt ốp trần
28
cái
40
Tháo dỡ đèn trang trí nổi
13
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
42
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
28
cái
43
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí nổi
13
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ dây đơn <= 1,5mm2
1165
m
45
Tháo dỡ dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
1160.4
m
46
Tháo dỡ dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
242
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,5mm2
1165
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
1160.4
m
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
242
m
50
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
951.111
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second