Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The whole construction part

Find: 10:03 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural traffic road in Tam A village, Gia Dong commune, Thuan Thanh district, Bac Ninh province (Phase 5) (now Tam A Quarter, Gia Dong ward, Thuan Thanh town)
Bidding package name
Package 06: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400622528_2412310953
Approval date
31/12/2024 09:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Gia Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 31/12/2024
to
09:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.747.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million seven hundred forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM PYRAMID CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 120 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Đại Phúc, TP Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Gia Đông, huyện Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Phường Gia Đông, Thị xã Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Gia Đông, huyện Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Phường Gia Đông, Thị xã Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 Ban Quản lý các dự án xây dựng thị xã Thuận Thành Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thị xã Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đào ≥0,2m3
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa
2
7
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.62
m2
2
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.2
m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.406
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.551
tấn
5
Ván khuôn tấm đan liền đường
0.212
100m2
6
Bê tông tấm bản liền đường M250, đá 2x4 PCB40
5.194
m3
7
Khung + nắp lưới chắn rác 960x530mm bằng Composite TT 125KN
4
Bộ
8
Lắp đặt song chắn rác
4
1 cấu kiện
9
1. TUYẾN T1
10
Đào nền, khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
0.205
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.293
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.219
100m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.076
100m2
14
Nilon chống mất nước xi măng
182.6
m2
15
Bê tông thương phẩm Mác 250
29.946
m3
16
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
29.216
m3
17
Xoa mặt đường BTXM bằng máy
182.6
m2
18
Nhựa đường khe co khe dãn
11.457
kg
19
Gỗ làm khe dãn
0.015
m3
20
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.147
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.022
100m3
22
Đắp cát đệm móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.019
100m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ móng đáy rãnh
0.046
100m2
24
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.932
m3
25
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch Xi măng M100, KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.381
m3
26
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.092
100m2
27
Bê tông cổ rãnh, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.012
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.06
m2
29
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.2
m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan liền dường, ĐK 10mm
0.176
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.239
tấn
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan liền đường
0.092
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm bản liền đường M250, đá 2x4 PCB40
2.244
m3
34
Khung + nắp lưới chắn rác 960x530mm bằng Composite TT 125KN
2
Bộ
35
Lắp đặt song chắn rác
2
1 cấu kiện
36
TUYẾN T2
37
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
0.286
100m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
6.5
m3
39
Đào nền, khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
0.206
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đến hạng mục đường còn thiếu đắp nền, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.206
100m3
41
Vận chuyển, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.065
100m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.065
100m3/1km
43
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
14.606
m3
44
Đắp cấp phối công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
0.109
100m3
45
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.121
100m2
46
Nilon chống mất nước xi măng
90.76
m2
47
Bê tông thương phẩm M250
14.883
m3
48
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.52
m3
49
Xoa mặt đường BTXM bằng máy
90.76
m2
50
Nhựa đường khe co khe dãn
8.139
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second