Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: The whole construction part

Find: 10:20 11/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing roads in Ben village, Yem village, Dong Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Package 06: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources from commune budget and district budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:10 20/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500010249_2501111013
Approval date
11/01/2025 10:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:18 11/01/2025
to
09:10 20/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 20/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING.,JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu tái định cư Tiên Dược - Mai Đình, thôn Dược Hạ - Xã Tiên Dược - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG TRADING DEVELOPMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phù Mã - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn Economic - technical reporting unit Thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy ủi: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
6
Máy cắt sắt: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt mặt đường để làm rãnh
13.5116
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
184.76
m3
4
Xúc đá, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.8476
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đá bằng ôtô tự
1.8476
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
55.288
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
4.976
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
5.5289
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
71.381
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
6.4243
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
7.1381
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.9114
100m3
13
Mua đất đắp nền K95
780.9882
m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7.7793
100m3
15
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
5433.96
m2
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.8271
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1111.28
m3
18
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
388.11
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
38.81
m3
20
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
388.11
m2
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.348
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
5.394
m3
23
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 26x23x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
174
m
24
THOÁT NƯỚC
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
127.891
m3
26
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp III
11.5093
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.5881
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
9.2001
100m3
29
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây, chiều cao đổ đất <= 3m, đất pha cát từ 15% đến 20%, đất bùn lỏng
0.4005
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.4005
100m3
31
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
426.6
m2
32
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
160.2
m2
33
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
11.736
m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
137.006
m3
35
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
1370.06
m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.026
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
205.509
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
328.1344
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
7.5421
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
71.9567
m3
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.7962
tấn
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1814
m2
43
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
855.6
m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
27.7064
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.2984
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
171.0532
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1036
cấu kiện
48
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
13.8128
m3
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.2431
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
1.3812
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second