Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Additional construction part

Find: 10:12 27/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Infrastructure of the planning area to divide residential land plots in My Long hamlet, Hung Dong commune, Vinh city
Name of Tender Notice
Package 07: Additional construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjusting the plan to select construction contractors: Infrastructure of the planning area divides residential land plots in My Long hamlet, Hung Dong commune, Vinh city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Money for granting land use rights from land plots in the planning area
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 27/05/2022
to
15:00 03/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 03/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa ≥ 80T/h
Hoạt động tốt
1
1
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa ≥ 80T/h
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa 130-140CV
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa 130-140CV
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Lu bánh lốp ≥9T
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Lu bánh lốp ≥9T
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Lu bánh thép 6- 8T
Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Lu bánh thép 6- 8T
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn, đầm dùi)
Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn, đầm dùi)
Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm cóc
Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm cóc
Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy hàn điện 23kV
Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy hàn điện 23kV
Hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
Hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Vét bùn, đất C1
440,62 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
2 Đào khuôn đất C2
854,78 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
3 Đào đường cũ BTXM
221,37 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
4 Đắp nền đường đất K95
1.153,51 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
5 Đắp nền đường đất K98
765,41 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
6 Lớp đá 4x6 dày 15cm, lớp dưới
1.530,82 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
7 Lớp đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 15cm, lớp trên
1.530,82 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
8 Láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm , t/c nhựa 1.8kg/m2
1.530,82 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
9 Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
1.530,82 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
10 Bê tông nhựa trung dày 6cm
1.530,82 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
11 Đào đất hố móng
284,05 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
12 Đắp hoàn trả đất K95 hố móng
94,68 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
13 Lớp đá đệm móng
12,66 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
14 Bê tông móng M100 đá 4x6
18,99 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
15 Ván khuôn móng
34,53 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
16 Bê tông đốt mương đúc sẵn M250 đá 1x2
54,71 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
17 Ván khuôn đốt mương
680,96 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
18 Cốt thép đốt mương D
2.742,88 kg Phần 2 - Chương V
19 Cốt thép đốt mương D
1.825,6 kg Phần 2 - Chương V
20 Lắp đặt đốt mương
112 đôt Phần 2 - Chương V
21 Đào đất hố móng
84,3 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
22 Đắp hoàn trả đất K95 hố móng
28,1 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
23 Lớp đá đệm móng
4,14 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
24 Bê tông móng M100 đá 4x6
4,14 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
25 Ván khuôn móng
8,8 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
26 Bê tông đốt mương đúc sẵn M200 đá 1x2
10,71 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
27 Ván khuôn đốt mương
184,8 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
28 Cốt thép đốt mương D
817,32 kg Phần 2 - Chương V
29 Lắp đặt đốt mương
42 đôt Phần 2 - Chương V
30 Bê tông tấm đan M200 đá 1x2
3,53 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
31 Ván khuôn tấm đan
15,46 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
32 Cốt thép tấm đan D
235,62 kg Phần 2 - Chương V
33 Phá dỡ mương cũ
124,2 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
34 Đắp trả mương cũ đất K95
230 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
35 Đào đất hố móng
6,1 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
36 Đắp hoàn trả đất K95 hố móng
2,03 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
37 Ống cống ly tâm D400mm
6,4 m Phần 2 - Chương V
38 Gối đỡ cống D400mm
7 cái Phần 2 - Chương V
39 Nối cống
6 mối Phần 2 - Chương V
40 Lớp đá đệm móng hố thăm
1,92 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
41 Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 thân giếng
6,48 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
42 Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan giếng
1,93 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
43 Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 thân hố ga
0,95 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
44 Bê tông M150 đá 1x2 bọc tấm gang
2,12 m3 Phần 2 - Chương V
45 Ván khuôn thân giếng, hố ga
45,63 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
46 Ván khuôn tấm đan giếng
5,39 m2 Phần 2 - Chương V
47 Cốt thép D
145,74 kg Phần 2 - Chương V
48 Cốt thép D>10 mm
599,88 kg Phần 2 - Chương V
49 Lắp dựng tấm đan
6 Tấm Phần 2 - Chương V
50 Tấm gang hố ga kích thước 610x390x45mm
8 tấm Phần 2 - Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Vinh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.67%, Consulting 16.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 227,346,974,627 VND, in which the total winning value is: 226,481,122,827 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Additional construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Additional construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second