Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction

Find: 09:20 14/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Alley 10 Le Hong Phong street connecting to Alley 2, Alley 4 Bui Huu Nghia street and branch route connecting to Nguyen Truyen Thanh street
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan for the project to upgrade and renovate Alley 10, Le Hong Phong Street, connecting to Alley 2, Alley 4, Bui Huu Nghia Street and the branch route connecting to Nguyen Truyen Thanh Street.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment funds are managed by the ward.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Thủy, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1647/QĐ-PKTHT&ĐT
Approval date
14/07/2026 09:15
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Bình Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 14/07/2026
to
09:00 24/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG TMT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 104, Đường số 5A, Khu ĐTM An Bình, KV7 - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT XÂY DỰNG ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN AN PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 78, Đường 8C2, KDC Hưng Phú 1 - - Phường Hưng Phú - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 GIA MINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 107/68/33C, Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 TPP CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29, đường số 7, khu dân cư Vạn Phát Cồn Khương - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 GIA MINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY. E-HSDT assessment consulting 107/68/33C, Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 TPP CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29, đường số 7, khu dân cư Vạn Phát Cồn Khương - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy san tự hành - công suất ≥ 75 CV (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
2
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê/hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích ≥ 5 m3 (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất ≥ 600 m3/h (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê/hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 CV (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8 T (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất ≥ 130 CV (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
9
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 10 T (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê/giấy đăng ký/hóa đơn/giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu).
1
11
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê/hóa đơn)
1
12
Lò nấu sơn, lò nung keo (Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê/hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Cày tạo nhám mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ
52.7
100m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép: Hố thu cũ
16.55
m3
4
Bêtông đá 1x2 M.250 bít lỗ ống cũ
0.78
m3
5
Cán lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại (Dmax=37,5mm)
8.887
100m3
6
Cán lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại (Dmax=25,0mm) dày 20cm
9.402
100m3
7
Vận chuyển cấp phối đá dăm vào hẻm nhỏ bằng ô tô tự đổ cự ly <=1km
24.507
100m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu Lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
50.276
100m2
9
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa nóng BTNC (loại C.12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
50.276
100m2
10
Vận chuyển bêtông nhựa nóng vào hẻm nhỏ, cự ly <=1,0km
8.53
100tấn
11
TƯỜNG CHẮN LỀ:
12
Bêtông tường chắn lề đá 1x2 M.250 (làm khe nhiệt 5m/khe)
296.03
m3
13
SXLD & tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường chắn lề
27.72
100m2
14
CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
15
Tháo dỡ các nắp hố ga, hố thu
110
cấu kiện
16
Đào nền đường cấp phối đá để làm hố thu
80.391
1m3
17
Đục hờ hố ga hiện hữu bằng bêtông
8.8
m3
18
Bêtông đá 1x2 M.250 hố ga, hố thu
65.56
m3
19
LĐ và tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép tường hố ga, hố thu
6.849
100m2
20
SXLĐ cốt thép tròn các loại đk<=10
1.915
tấn
21
SXLĐ cốt thép tròn các loại đk<=18
5.209
tấn
22
SXLĐ thép hình gờ hố thu
0.531
tấn
23
CC&LĐ nắp hố ga bằng gang 40T loại dưới đường, khung âm
55
1 cấu kiện
24
CC&LĐ nắp hố thu bằng gang 40T
122
1 cấu kiện
25
CC&LĐ ống uPVC D.220x6,6mm
2.713
100m
26
Vét bùn, vệ sinh hố ga sau khi thi công (trung bình 30cm)
10.56
m3 bùn
27
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
28
Đào móng biển báo - đất cấp 1
2.816
1m3
29
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M.200
1.408
m3
30
CC&LĐ trụ L=3,8m và biển báo hình tròn
1
cái
31
CC&LĐ trụ L=3,2m và biển báo hình tam giác
18
cái
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm: Màu vàng
302.4
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm: Màu trắng
10.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second