Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:58 18/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation work for parking areas and other construction projects at the Ministry of Public Administration building.
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation work for parking areas and other construction projects at the Ministry of Public Administration building.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2174/QĐ-VP
Approval date
18/08/2026 15:56
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Bộ Nội vụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 18/08/2026
to
08:30 27/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DCI VIET NAM CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 92, ngõ 3 đường Phương Canh, phường Xuân Phương, Hà Nội.
2 NAM CUONG CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24, ngõ 4 đường Tô Hiệu, Phường Hà Đông, Hà Nội.
3 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 45, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thái Hưng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, Phố Ga Đỗ Xá, Xã Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 45, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
6 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Thái Hưng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, Phố Ga Đỗ Xá, Xã Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có Đăng ký và Đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy xúc bánh lốp dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có kiểm định, đăng ký).
1
3
Giáo treo (Gondola). (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có kiểm định gần nhất và sử dụng tốt)
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
1
8
Búa căn khí nén (Tài liệu chứng minh: Có hóa đơn và còn sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
479.9814
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch men kích thước 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
49.96
m2
3
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1815
100m3
4
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
1.815
100m2
5
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2 - Chiều dày mặt đường ≤25cm, vữa BT M200, PCB30
18.15
m3
6
Cắt nền sân bê tông tạo khe co giãn
170.748
m
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60.241
m2
8
Vệ sinh tường hiện trạng bên ngoài nhà trạm điện
174.84
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
40.01
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
60.241
m2
11
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
275.091
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
97.86
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
97.86
m2
14
Vệ sinh tường hiện trạng bên ngoài nhà trạm điện
355.394
m2
15
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
355.394
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
44.64
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.64
m2
18
Sửa chữa hệ khung hàng rào lưới thép bao quanh sân, tạm tính sửa chữa 10% diện tích hàng rào
98
m2
19
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
882
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
980
m2
21
SỬA CHỮA, CHỐNG THẤM HỆ VÁCH KÍNH TÒA NHÀ
22
Giáo gondola để phục vụ công tác xử lý chống thấm. tính 04 bộ cho 4 mặt nhà. thời gian thuê là 1 tháng
4
bộ
23
Nhân công vận hành hệ giáo gondola
104
công
24
Chi phí lắp đặt, tháo dỡ hệ sàn gondola
4
bộ
25
Xử lý chống thấm cho hệ vách kính (Bao gồm nhân công bóc toàn bộ phần keo hiện trạng trên hệ kính + khung nhôm và nhân công bơm keo mới thay thế để chống thấm + keo)
15535.16
md
26
Thay thế phần vách kính bị vỡ = 100m2.
100
m2
27
Thay bản lề chữ A cho cửa sổ nhôm kính
380
bộ
28
CUNG CẤP LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Điều hòa DAIKIN 2 chiều Inverter, 12.000 BTU (hoặc tương đương) + phụ kiện
4
bộ
30
MÁI CHE KHU VỰC ĐỂ Ô TÔ
31
Cắt nền bê tông nhựa trước khi đào móng
2.116
100m
32
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt chiều dày lớp bóc <= 7cm
0.6164
100m2
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
51.1612
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất cấp III đến vị trí đổ theo quy định
0.5547
100m3
35
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2939
100m2
36
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.8609
tấn
37
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
32.1076
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.172
100m3
39
Đổ sika grout dày 50mm
5.9777
m2
40
Gia công hệ khung dàn
8.4144
tấn
41
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
8.4144
tấn
42
Gia công xà gồ thép
6.156
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
6.156
tấn
44
Gia công giằng mái thép
1.7078
tấn
45
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
1.7078
tấn
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bu lông neo M20-700 cấp bền 5.6
230
Bộ
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bu lông LK xà gồ, Cấp bền 4.6, M12x30
720
cái
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bu lông LK giằng dọc, cấp bền 8,8 M16x50
164
cái
49
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Ê cu LK giằng , cấp bền 8,8 M16x50 D18
64
cái
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
310.34
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second