Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 11:12 10/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing auxiliary items and the hall of the cultural house in Dao Ly commune (Now belonging to Bac Ly commune, Ninh Binh province)
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing auxiliary items and the hall of the cultural house in Dao Ly commune (Now belonging to Bac Ly commune, Ninh Binh province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budgets, commune budgets and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bắc Lý, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:11 14/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
962/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/11/2025 11:11
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bắc Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 10/11/2025
to
11:11 14/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:11 14/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng 30 - 4 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report TDP Nam Cao - - Xã Vĩnh Trụ - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unit verification of construction drawing design and estimates TDP 5a - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 TMC VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Equipment appraisal unit Số 57 ngõ 165 Yên Duyên - Phường Yên Sở - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AN PHU HA NAM CONSTRUCTION JCOMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥1,5kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
8
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải có cần trục, tải trọng ≥ 6 tấn
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.2
100m3
2
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.04
100m2
3
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.396
m3
4
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.339
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.102
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.327
tấn
7
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
3.362
m3
8
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.431
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.227
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.499
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.368
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2
4.965
m3
13
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.858
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.744
tấn
15
Bê tông sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2
8.059
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2
10.098
m3
17
Gạch lát nền gạch granit 60x60cm
73.42
m2
18
Gia công thép hộp gia cường trần nhựa
0.299
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.408
1m2
20
Lắp dựng khối lượng thép hộp gia cường
0.299
tấn
21
Tháo dỡ phần trần tôn trên mái hội trường
58.186
m2
22
Thi công trần nhựa nano dầy 9mm
116.372
m2
23
Phào nhựa
62.48
md
24
Mâm trang trí trần nhựa
3
cái
25
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ ván công nghiệp dày 2cm
66.233
m2
26
Sàn gỗ công nghiệp dày 2cm:
66.233
m2
27
Gia công lan can inox
0.191
tấn
28
Lắp dựng lan can Inox
12.38
m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm Xingfa hệ 55độ dầy 2mm kính 6.38mm, gioăng Đông Á, phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, tay nắm đa điềm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
5.28
m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa hệ 55độ dầy 1.4mm kính 6.38mm, gioăng Đông Á, phụ kiện Huy Hoàng đồng bộ, tay nắm đa điềm, bản lề chữ A hoặc tương đương
5.85
m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính cầu thang nhôm Xingfa độ dầy 1.4mm kính 6.38mm, gioăng Đông Á hoặc tương đương
29.888
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường ngoài nhà
1455.014
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần
290.195
m2
34
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi 2km
26.178
m3
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1455.014
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
290.195
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1745.209
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.944
100m2
39
Phá dỡ tường tầng 2 mở cửa vào hội trường tầng 2
0.581
m3
40
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
5.94
1m3
41
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.914
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.176
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.075
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.358
tấn
45
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2
2.416
m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.98
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.045
100m3
48
Gia công thang sắt
2.476
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
66.106
1m2
50
Lắp thang sắt
2.476
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second