Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:49 04/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Customs Branch Region IV (Phase 2: Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Department of Natural Resources and Environment (old)
Bidding package name
Package 07: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the repair and renovation of Customs Branch Region IV (Phase 2: Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Department of Natural Resources and Environment (old)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Phố Hiến, Province Hưng Yên
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
257/QĐ-HQKV4
Approval date
04/05/2026 17:48
Approval Authority
Chi cục Hải quan Khu vực IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:48 04/05/2026
to
14:00 08/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 08/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
268.631.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty eight million six hundred thirty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VNRES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, hẻm 420/24/15 đường Khương Đình, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội
2 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 328 Đội Cấn, phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội
4 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 328 Đội Cấn, phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội
6 TDA VINA CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 62B, Ngõ 181 Đường Trần Phú, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật tư, vật liệu ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật tư, vật liệu ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cẩu cấu kiện lắp đặt, cẩu vật tư vật liệu...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT hoặc giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
4
Máy nén khí ≥ 360m3/h Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nén khí...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
5
Búa căn khí nén ≥3,0 m3/ph Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đục phá bê tông, tường gạch...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
2
6
Máy hàn ≥23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hàn, cắt kim loại...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
7
Máy cắt uốn ≥3kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt kim loại...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn bê tông...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn vữa, bê tông...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
2
10
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm chặt nền đất, đá...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
11
Máy đầm dùi≥1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm bê tông...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
12
Máy đầm bàn≥1,0kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm bê tông ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1
13
Máy cắt gạch đá, bê tông ≥1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt gạch đá, bê tông ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
4
14
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5kw Đặc điểm thiết bị: Khoan bê tông, phá dỡ ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
4
15
Máy phát điện ≥10KVA Đặc điểm thiết bị: Phát điện ...kèm theo (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đang ký kinh doanh và các tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên Cho thuê như trên);
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hộp đấu nối kỹ thuật tổng 235x235
4
hộp
2
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1P-10A
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt Hộp tổ hợp (đựng chuông, đèn, nút ấn báo cháy)
15
hộp
4
Lắp đặt Chuông báo cháy
3
5 chuông
5
Lắp đặt Đèn báo cháy
3
5 đèn
6
Lắp đặt Nút nhấn báo cháy
3
5 nút
7
Lắp đặt Đầu báo cháy khói quang
29.2
10 đầu
8
Lắp đặt Đèn báo phòng
11.2
5 đèn
9
Lắp đặt Đèn chỉ thị dưới trần giả
20.4
5 đèn
10
Lắp đặt đèn FIRE
0.8
5 đèn
11
Lắp đặt Ống luồn dây D20
2260
m
12
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà D20
200
m
13
Chia ngả 3 + nắp đạy DN20
521
hộp
14
Măng xông DN20
1559
Cái
15
Cút ống ghen DN20
350
Cái
16
Kẹp C
2678
Cái
17
Lắp đặt Cáp tín hiệu 20p x 2 x 0.5mm2
100
m
18
Lắp đặt Cáp tín hiệu 20p x 2 x 0.5mm3
100
m
19
Lắp đặt ống gân xoắn D32/25 mm
2
100m
20
Lắp đặt Dây cu/PVC/PVC-VCTFK 2X0.75mm2
2200
m
21
Lắp đặt Dây cu/PVC/PVC-VCTFK 2X1.5mm2
260
m
22
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY
23
Bộ dụng cụ phá dỡ thông thường: búa,rìu,kìm cộng lực,cưa tay,xà beng
1
tủ
24
Lắp đặt Tủ đựng phương tiện phá dỡ KT 600x1200x180 (đặt tại phòng bảo vệ)
1
tủ
25
Lắp đặt trụ chữa cháy 3 cửa
3
cái
26
Họng tiếp nước chữa cháy 2 cửa
3
cái
27
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy D65-16at-20m kèm khớp nối
6
bộ
28
Lăng phun thường DN65
6
bộ
29
Hộp chữa cháy ngoài nhà 800x600x180 mm
3
tủ
30
Lắp đặt Ống thép đen D100*3.2mm
1.96
100m
31
Lắp đặt Ống thép đen D50*3,0mm
0.42
100m
32
Van xả khí tự động D25
1
cái
33
Đồng hồ áp lực
2
cái
34
Hộp họng chữa cháy vách tường 600x500x180 mm
11
tủ
35
Van góc D50
11
cái
36
Lăng phun thường DN50
11
bộ
37
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy D50-16at-20m kèm khớp nối
11
bộ
38
Cút thép D100
26
cái
39
Cút thép D50
30
cái
40
Tê thép D100
10
cái
41
Tê thép D100/50
11
cái
42
Ubolt D100
65
Cái
43
Ubolt D50
30
Cái
44
Giá đỡ ống bằng thép V5
78
m
45
Bulong M10
30
Kg
46
Ecu M10
30
Kg
47
Sơn đỏ
30
Kg
48
Sơn chống rỉ
30
Kg
49
Dung môi
40
Lít
50
Que hàn 2.3
10
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second