Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 07: Entire part of construction work

Find: 21:27 12/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding the main roads of Van Khe commune, Me Linh district (along the village of Khe Ngoai 3 village, Khe Ngo 4)
Bidding package name
Package 07: Entire part of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and expanding the main roads of Van Khe commune, Me Linh district (along the village of Khe Ngoai 3 village, Khe Ngo 4)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500269381_2506121645
Approval date
12/06/2025 21:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĂN KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:25 12/06/2025
to
10:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DO CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Văn Khê, huyện Mê Linh, Hà Nội
2 DUC DUY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Kim Hoa, huyện Mê Linh, Hà Nội
3 THANH DO CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Văn Khê, huyện Mê Linh, Hà Nội
4 DUC DUY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Kim Hoa, huyện Mê Linh, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có KL bản thân <=5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực) nếu là xe thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân và HĐNT thuê xe
2
2
Máy xúc có dung tích gầu <=0,4 m3 (kèm theo hóa đơn máy và giấy chứng nhận an toàn)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo hóa đơn máy)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy rải 50- 60 m3/h (kèm theo hóa đơn máy và giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường (kèm theo hóa đơn )
1
9
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi (kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
10
Ô tô có gắn cần cầu (kèm theo hóa đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực)
1
11
Máy lu rung (kèm theo hóa đơn máy và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
91.87
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.9187
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp IV
0.9187
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
71.261
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp I
71.261
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
20.6
100m3
8
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
8.7434
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
50.7987
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.5928
100m3
11
Mua đất về đắp lề K90
3991.946
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
399.1946
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô , cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
399.1946
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô , cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
399.1946
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
399.1946
10m3/1km
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
60.8187
100m3
17
MƯƠNG HỞ B1500
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.247
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
224.7
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.996
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
17.5507
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
299.6
m3
23
Ván khuôn thành mương
55.426
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
38.3894
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
735.8925
m3
26
Khe lún bao tải tẩm nhựa đường
86.3254
m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.14
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
5.6
m3
29
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
42
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng lỗ thoát nước
300
cái
31
CỐNG HỌP 1.5X1.5 (111M)
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.222
100m2
33
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước xi măng
188.7
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
18.87
m3
35
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,5m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
74
đoạn cống
36
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1500x1500mm
74
mối nối
37
ĐIỂM KẾT HỢP ĐƯỜNG ĐẤT
38
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.4358
m3
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.822
m2
40
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước
50
m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
8
m3
42
Rãnh B300 306m
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
12.852
m3
44
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước xi măng
257.04
m2
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.918
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
38.556
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
105.0192
m3
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
477.36
m2
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.918
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
3.314
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĂN KHÊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 39 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.26%, Construction 87.18%, Consulting 2.56%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 141,610,326,412 VND, in which the total winning value is: 141,054,794,934 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 07: Entire part of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 07: Entire part of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second