Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 15:44 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair facilities of school sites In O Long Vi, Thanh My Tay, Binh Chanh, Binh Long Construction location: O Long Vi commune, Thanh My Tay, Binh Chanh, Binh Long, Chau Phu district, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair facilities of school sites In O Long Vi, Thanh My Tay, Binh Chanh, Binh Long Construction location: O Long Vi commune, Thanh My Tay, Binh Chanh, Binh Long, Chau Phu district, An Giang province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for shopping and repair of facilities in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500214935_2505191456
Approval date
19/05/2025 15:35
Approval Authority
PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO CHÂU PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 19/05/2025
to
08:00 25/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÔNG PHÁT AG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 80, Đường số 6, Chợ Châu Phú, Vĩnh Hưng - Xã Vĩnh Thạnh Trung - Huyện Châu Phú - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÔNG PHÁT AG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 80, Đường số 6, Chợ Châu Phú, Vĩnh Hưng - Xã Vĩnh Thạnh Trung - Huyện Châu Phú - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CPINCON Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 861/24, đường Tôn Thất Thiết, khóm Vĩnh Hưng, thị trấn Vĩnh Thạnh Trung, huyện Châu Phú, tỉnh An Giang - Xã Vĩnh Thạnh Trung - Huyện Châu Phú - Tỉnh An Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Khắc phục sạt lở hàng rào Trường Mẫu giáo Ô Long Vĩ
2
Thi công đôn nền bằng cấp phối đá 0x4
2.484
100m3
3
Vận chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại bằng thủ công, 10m khởi điểm
248.4
m3
4
Hạng mục 2: Cải tạo khối 12 phòng học Trường Tiểu học A Thạnh Mỹ Tây
5
KHU 08 PHÒNG
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
443.4
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
282.94
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
88.77
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
38.58
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
443.4
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
282.94
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
88.77
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
38.58
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
443.4
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
282.94
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
88.77
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
38.58
m2
18
CẢI TẠO LÁT GẠCH NỀN VỊ TRÍ CẦU THANG
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
26
m2
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.625
m3
21
Xây tường gạch đặc KN 45x90x190cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
2.76
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
15
m2
23
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.625
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1027
tấn
25
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
26
m2
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
2.6
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.058
tấn
28
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch CERAMIC 400X400, vữa XM M75, PC40
26
m2
29
KHU 04 PHÒNG
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
236.43
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
181.86
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
56.4
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
16.5
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
236.43
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
181.86
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
56.4
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
16.5
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
236.43
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
181.86
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.4
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.5
m2
42
Hạng mục 3: Làm mới hàng rào phía sau khối phòng học 01 tầng Trường Mẫu giáo Bình Chánh
43
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
28.9432
1m3
44
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
19.2955
m3
45
Đóng cừ đá 100x100x1200, bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.484
100m
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
2.783
m3
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
6.67
m3
48
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
3.036
m3
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
7.032
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.184
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÔNG PHÁT AG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,712,318,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,071,699,440 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 23.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second