Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 10:54 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair the road of Dong Ho village, Quang Thai commune
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrade and repair of Dong Ho village axis, Quang Thai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500235957_2505281010
Approval date
28/05/2025 10:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 28/05/2025
to
08:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn tổng hợp Alpha Group Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô C11 Khu nhà ở An Đông, phường An Đông, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thành Minh Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Kiệt 3 Trần Bá Song, Thị Trấn Sịa, Huyện Quảng Điền, Thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 289 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Thuận Lộc, Quận Phú Xuân, Thành phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 289 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Thuận Lộc, Quận Phú Xuân, Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥ 250L
2
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤10T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
5
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
6
Máy ủi ≤110 CV Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn (có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh >=16T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn ( có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê) và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn công chứng máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Đào đất hữu cơ
412.53
1 m3
3
Đào nền bằng máy đào
24.02
1 m3
4
Đào đánh cấp bằng máy đào
76.62
1 m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào
3.72
1 m3
6
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
33.3
1 m
7
Đào BTXM đường cũ
30.07
1 m3
8
Xúc BTXM cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
30.07
1 m3
9
Đào và chặt bụi tre có đường kính D <= 80 cm
9
Bụi
10
Đắp đất nền đường, K=0.95
1329.35
1 m3
11
Mua đất đắp K95
1502.166
1 m3
12
Lu nền đường đạt K=0.95
33.75
1 m2
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 2km
546.96
1 m3
14
Mặt đường:
15
BTXM M300 mặt đường dày 18cm (thương phẩm)
426.53
1 m3
16
SXLD bạt ni long lót mặt đường
2337.79
1 m2
17
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37.5mm đầm chặt K=0.95
302.86
1 m3
18
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại mặt đường
245.55
1 m2
19
Cắt khe co, khe dãn mặt đường
448.94
1 m
20
An toàn giao thông:
21
Vạch sơn vàng dày 6mm
7
m2
22
Đào móng biển báo
0.064
1 m3
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác W208
1
1 Cột
24
Cống ngang đường (07 cái):
25
SXLD cốt thép bản giữa và bản biên, d<= 10mm
0.241
1 tấn
26
SXKD cốt thép bản giữa và bản biên, d<= 18mm
0.273
1 tấn
27
Bê tông bản giữa và bản biên, M250 đá dăm 1x2cm, độ sụt 2-4cm
3.32
1 m3
28
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại bản giữa và bản biên
20.48
1 m2
29
Lắp đặt các tấm bản lắp ghép
38
Tấm
30
SXLD cốt thép thân cống, d<= 10mm
0.174
1 tấn
31
SXLD cốt thép thân cống, d<= 18mm
0.373
1 tấn
32
Bê tông thân công, M250 đá dăm 1x2cm, độ sụt 2-4cm
16.37
1 m3
33
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại thân cống
104.35
1 m2
34
Bê tông bù lề trên cống M300 đá 2x4cm, độ sụt 2-4cm
0.52
1 m3
35
Bê tông tường cánh, M150 đá dăm 2x4cm, độ sụt 2-4cm
1.1
1 m3
36
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại tường cánh
11.56
1 m2
37
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay M150 đá dăm 2x4cm, độ sụt 2-4cm
3.06
1 m3
38
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại sân cống, chân khay
10.61
1 m2
39
Quét nhựa đường 2 lớp
55.6
1 m2
40
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=37.5
4.09
1 m3
41
Đào đất móng bằng máy đào
42.05
1 m3
42
Đắp trả đất móng, K=0.95
17
1 m3
43
Mua đất đắp K95
19.21
1 m3
44
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
21.2
1 m
45
Đào BTXM đường cũ
3.91
1 m3
46
Xúc BTXM cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
3.91
1 m3
47
Tháo dỡ cống tròn cũ D300
3
1 m
48
Phá dỡ bê tông mương cũ
1.33
m3
49
Làm mối nối cống B0.5m
4
1mối
50
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 2km
47.29
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 441 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.61%, Construction 19.56%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 7.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 767,751,048,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 726,789,425,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second