Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction

Find: 17:12 24/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
10-room, 2-story classroom building and some auxiliary items for the preschool in Vu Thanh area, Vu Ban commune (now Binh Giang commune, Ninh Binh province)
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
10-room, 2-story classroom building and some auxiliary items for the preschool in Vu Thanh area, Vu Ban commune (now Binh Giang commune, Ninh Binh province)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Giang, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
351/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/04/2026 17:08
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân xã Bình Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 24/04/2026
to
08:30 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Yết Kiêu - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Yết Kiêu - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Mễ Nội - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Yết Kiêu - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg
1
3
Máy đầm đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
4
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, thể tích trộn ≥80 lít
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, thể tích trộn ≥250 lít
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 3 kW
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hoàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn
1
9
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.099
100m3
2
Nilong lót nền
0.121
100m2
3
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.209
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.066
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.247
tấn
6
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.629
m3
7
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.629
m3
8
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.32
m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.107
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.362
tấn
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.337
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.086
m3
13
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
24.079
m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.511
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.373
tấn
16
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.459
m3
17
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
54.983
m2
18
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.74
m
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.573
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.32
m2
21
Bê tông lót móng tam cấp, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.97
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.03
m3
23
Trát granitô cầu thang dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB30
26.195
m2
24
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB30
65
m
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.777
m3
26
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.17
m2
27
Gia công lan can
0.146
tấn
28
Lắp dựng lan can
10.469
m2
29
Đắp nổi, sơn màu trang trí lan can
2
cái
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
90.598
m2
31
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
90.598
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn granite KT:600x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.1
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
165.873
m2
34
Vách kính cố định Xingfa hệ 55, Độ dày nhôm 1.4mm
14.04
m2
35
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm
14.04
m2
36
Gia công hoa sắt cửa
1.043
tấn
37
Nẹp chống bão
0.042
tấn
38
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
145.44
m2
39
Vách ngăn compact HPL dày 12mm
42.816
m2
40
Cửa tấm compact HPL dày 12mm
18.48
m2
41
Phụ kiện cửa compact
28
bộ
42
Gia công lan can inox
2.192
tấn
43
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
159.56
m2
44
Mũ chụp
510
cái
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.643
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.574
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
201.621
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
201.621
m2
49
Đắp nổi, sơn màu trang trí lan can
57
cái
50
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.334
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second