Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:05 12/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and anti-degrading some items at the provincial political school in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Package 08: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and anti-degrading some items at the provincial political school in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 12/05/2022
to
09:00 20/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 20/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Công suất ≥1,7kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Công suất ≥ 0,62kW
2
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
Công suất ≥ 23kW
1
4
Ô tô tải
Tải trọng ≥ 2,5T
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo tấm lợp tôn
6,2586 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn sóng vuông 5dem
625,8584 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Tháo dỡ trần
453,528 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Thi công tấm trần thạch cao 60x60cm
453,528 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Phá dỡ nền gạch men
30 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm
30 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Dán Decan kính, tháo dỡ, lắp đặt khung bảo vệ.
121,57 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
24,1764 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 50m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
120,882 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
24,1764 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
169,2348 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
58,71 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
15,985 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Phá dỡ nền gạch phòng WC
54,72 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
54,72 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
54,72 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Quét dung dịch chống thấm
54,72 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x300mm
54,72 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Tháo dỡ trần
54,72 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Thi công tấm trần prima 60x60cm
54,72 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2,736 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 50m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13,68 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2,736 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
19,152 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Tháo tấm lợp tôn
8,5847 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Lợp thay thế mái tôn sóng vuông dày 5dem
858,4745 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
0,64 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Xây móng bằng gạch đất nung (4x8x19)cm chiều dày
0,64 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
9,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
9,6 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9,6 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng, sê nô
188,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75, sê nô
188,2 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
188,2 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Cung cấp lắp đặt máng xối bằng tole
120 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Cung cấp lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D150
10 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0,6 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
2,744 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Dán Decan kính, tháo dỡ, lắp đặt khung bảo vệ.
336,982 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Phá dỡ nền gạch
45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 40x40cm
45 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Phá dỡ nền gạch Terazzo bị hư hỏng
31,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Phá dỡ nền vữa lát gạch
31,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 50
31,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lát gạch Terazzo 40x40x3cm
31,5 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3,15 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 100m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3,15 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3,15 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second