Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:02 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The classroom building at Tân Phong Primary School, Tân Phong ward.
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Elementary School Classroom Building, Tan Phong Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Issued in accordance with Decision No. 818/QD-UBND, dated August 25, 2026, of the People's Committee of Tan Phong Ward.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Phong, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1098/QĐ-KTHT&ĐT
Approval date
28/08/2026 14:57
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Tân Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 28/08/2026
to
08:30 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 TRUONG VI CONSULTING AND INSPECTION CO.,LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 181, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 9 - - Phường Đoàn Kết - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 XUANTHANH INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 268, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, - - Phường Đoàn Kết - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 TRUONG VI CONSULTING AND INSPECTION CO.,LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 181, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 9 - - Phường Đoàn Kết - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 XUANTHANH INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 268, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, - - Phường Đoàn Kết - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải >= 7 tấn (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - đầm cóc
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >=250L
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đào – Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Có giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng nhập khẩu hoặc hồ sơ tương đương còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 - trong nhà
80.28
m2
2
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 - ngoài nhà
108.735
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
556.6728
m2
4
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
120.7284
m2
5
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
22.896
m2
6
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
218.28
m
7
Đắp chi tiết đầu trụ, chân trụ
14
cái
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
667.5215
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1573.5512
m2
10
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
8.8116
m3
11
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
445.8204
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
64.0458
m2
13
Ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x450mm, vữa XM mác 75
265.62
m2
14
SX-LD vách nhựa Compact HPL dày 12mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
41.544
m2
15
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
42.6972
m2
16
SX-LD cửa đi, cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1,2ly, kính 6,38ly (bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
119.58
m2
17
SX-LD cửa khung thép huỳnh tôn
0.936
m2
18
Gia công lan can
0.7055
tấn
19
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
86.361
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.5224
m2
21
Chụp chân đế
123
cái
22
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.2476
100m2
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.7742
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4.0365
m3
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.8107
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m.
7.8107
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m.
31.2428
m3
28
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông, lỗ khoan D25
88
1 lỗ khoan
29
Chi phí vật liệu và nhân công bơm keo (Theo công thức tính thể tích hóa chất và báo giá vật liệu keo Ram sét của nhà phân phối đính kèm)
7999.778
ml
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0673
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2979
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0365
tấn
33
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.242
100m2
34
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.4762
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0951
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1632
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3717
tấn
38
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2585
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.4794
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1695
tấn
41
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3569
100m2
42
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.8031
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0422
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2168
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0046
tấn
46
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1017
100m2
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.9497
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2618
tấn
49
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2775
100m2
50
Bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.9757
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second