Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction cost

Find: 14:33 18/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, People's Committee of Van Tu Commune
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, People's Committee of Van Tu Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500279687_2506181420
Approval date
18/06/2025 14:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Từ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 18/06/2025
to
15:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nam Hà Nội Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tiểu khu Thao Chính, Thị trấn Phú Xuyên, Huyện Phú Xuyên, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hoà, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK 27-27 khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, Q. Hà Đông, Hà Nội
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hoà, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK 27-27 khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, phường Phú La, Q. Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 2,5T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
2
Máy khoan; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
4
Máy trộn; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
5
Máy hàn; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1
6
Máy đầm đất; Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC-D48
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PVC-D75/48
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt đầu nối mềm PVC-D110
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt đầu nối mềm PVC-D90
1
cái
5
Nút bịt D110
1
cái
6
Nút bịt D75
1
cái
7
Đai omega giữ ống D110
5
cái
8
Đai omega giữ ống D75
5
cái
9
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm
9.1
1m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.4724
m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.7003
m3
12
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.1724
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.17
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.17
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0088
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0202
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.1313
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.21
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0133
100m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.1165
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.3163
m3
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0512
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0077
tấn
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
1
1 cấu kiện
25
Bể tự hoại ngang 1m3
1
cái
26
PHẦN ĐIỆN
27
Nhân công tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
2
công
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn chùm, loại 8 bóng
1
bộ
29
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần Downlight-D110x9W
39
bộ
30
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt ốp trần
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn tường trang trí theo nội thất
2
bộ
32
Nắp chụp đầu chờ điện
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt hút mùi
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn gương
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt đèn Led dây trang trí kiểu ánh sáng hắt
25
m
36
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 cực
7
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 cực gắn nội thất
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 cực chống nước
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm INTERNET
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt tủ điện mặt nhựa âm tường chứa 12AP
1
hộp
41
Lắp đặt các aptomat 2P-32A
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1P-25A
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1P-20A
5
cái
44
Lắp đặt các aptomat 1P-16A
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC-2x6mm2
10
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x4mm2
35
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x2.5mm2
120
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x1.5mm2
350
m
49
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second