Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08 - Construction of works

Find: 15:41 19/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding medical stations and medical station equipment in Ninh Hai commune
Bidding package name
Package 08 - Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project packages: Upgrading and expanding medical stations and medical station equipment in Ninh Hai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2026 (According to Decision No. 767/QD-UBND dated July 15, 2026 of the People's Committee of Ninh Hai commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ninh Hải, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
150/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
19/07/2026 15:40
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ninh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 19/07/2026
to
09:00 30/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
28.186.516 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million one hundred eighty six thousand five hundred sixteen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HOÀNG PHÁT NINH THUẬN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 216 Đường N6, Khu phố 3 - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 100/2 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Phan Rang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 100/2 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Phan Rang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 Kw (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng, hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3 (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 t (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nâng cấp, mở rộng Trạm y tế
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.54
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
12.56
m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
25.6
100m
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.539
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.451
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
0.677
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
0.677
100m3 đất nguyên thổ/km
9
Bê tông đá 4x6 sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 75
32.968
m3
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
47.973
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.298
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
2.956
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.817
100m2
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
28.026
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.681
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
4.387
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.031
100m2
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.944
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.434
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
2.009
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.744
100m2
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
27.64
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
2.923
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.017
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
3.134
100m2
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.779
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.119
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.543
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.268
100m2
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.207
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.222
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.069
tấn
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.237
100m2
34
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
6.192
m3
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch thẻ không nung 6x9x19, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
11.119
m3
36
Xây móng bằng gạch thẻ nung 6x9x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.338
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
24.416
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
57.768
m3
39
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.68
m3
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.153
tấn
41
Xà gồ thép hộp STK 50x100x1,8
272
m
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.211
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
104.88
m2
44
Cửa đi mở quay khung nhôm Xinfa, kính cường lực dày 8 ly
53.04
m2
45
Cửa sổ mở lùa khung nhôm Xinfa, kính cường lực dày 8 ly
46.08
m2
46
Cửa sổ mở hất khung nhôm Xinfa, kính cường lực dày 8 ly
5.76
m2
47
Vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
6.24
m2
48
Vách kính khung nhôm Xinfa, kính cường lực dày 8 ly
6.24
m2
49
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
46.08
m2
50
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.277
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08 - Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08 - Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second