Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08 - Construction of works

Find: 08:10 23/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of 03 classrooms, 02 function rooms, Library room, Repair of toilets at Tri Hai Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 08 - Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project packages: New construction of 03 classrooms, 02 function rooms, Library room, Repair of toilets at Tri Hai Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2026 (According to Decision No. 767/QD-UBND dated July 15, 2026 of the People's Committee of Ninh Hai commune)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ninh Hải, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
152/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
23/07/2026 08:05
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ninh Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:06 23/07/2026
to
09:00 01/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
24.089.903 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million eighty nine thousand nine hundred three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG HƯNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Thọ, Phường Đông Hải, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận, Việt Nam - Phường Đông Hải - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MINH PHÚ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 14/10 Phạm Hùng - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 100/2 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Phan Rang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀN THÀNH NINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22 Trần Quang Khải - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIÊN AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 100/2 đường Quang Trung - - Phường Phan Rang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 Kw (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng, hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,30 m3 (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác)
1
9
Máy mài - công suất: 1,7 kW (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 t (Nhà thầu cam kết thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt và bố trí cho gói thầu, kèm theo tài liệu: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt đế âm + mặt nạ
11
hộp
5
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
2
hộp
6
Lắp đặt dây CVV 2x4mm2
25
m
7
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x4mm2
70
m
8
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x2,5mm2
60
m
9
Lắp đặt dây CV 1x1,5mm2
85
m
10
Lắp đặt nẹp điện luồn dây 25x14
40
m
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện 6 module
1
hộp
12
Lắp đặt ống pvc 90
0.25
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống pvc 27
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt co pvc 90
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt co pvc 27
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt nối giảm PVC 27-21
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt T pvc 90
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt T pvc 27
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt Lơi pvc 90
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt co ren trong 21
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt van 2 chiều D27
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa inox công nghiệp 3 hộc + 3 vòi
1
bộ
24
Bể tách mỡ inox âm sàn 125L kích thước 1000x500x250
1
bộ
25
Bếp gas công nghiệp inox 03 họng
26
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
77.408
m2
27
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
1.423
m3
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
24
m2
29
Tháo dỡ vách kính
10.6
m2
30
Tháo dỡ trần
101.43
m2
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.477
m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
25.992
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
44.469
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
44.469
m3
35
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
13.319
m2
36
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.072
tấn
37
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.36
m2
38
Tháo dỡ trần
11.2
m2
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
5.744
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1.938
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.682
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
7.682
m3
43
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
49.6
m2
44
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.415
tấn
45
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.32
m2
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
5.159
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
4.56
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.719
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.719
m3
50
Chi phí dự phòng (104.657.002 đồng)
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08 - Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08 - Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second