Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction work

Find: 15:38 10/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuy Hai Primary and Secondary School; Category: Multi -purpose house and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Thuy Hai Primary and Secondary School; Category: Multi -purpose house and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources from national target support for NTM, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500135953_2504091514
Approval date
10/04/2025 15:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thụy Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 10/04/2025
to
16:00 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings and cost estimates Đường 3/2, tổ dân phố Bao Trình, thị Trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of construction drawing designs and estimates Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hoàng Phát Construction project management consulting Thôn Thuần Túy, xã Đông La, huyện Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.4016
100m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4672
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.9344
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
8.7821
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0386
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4634
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3668
tấn
9
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5945
100m2
10
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.05
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.7517
m3
12
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.8289
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1776
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1628
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.911
100m2
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.3676
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8835
100m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
18.6755
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.6755
m2
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.1667
m3
21
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.5555
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0684
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4141
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4369
100m2
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.769
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0577
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0457
tấn
28
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1412
100m2
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.9552
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
229.668
m2
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
212.1
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
62.5318
m2
33
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.676
m2
34
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
43.67
m2
35
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.54
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
229.67
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
332.9778
m2
38
Trải nilong trước khi đổ bê tông
446.7
m2
39
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
67.005
m3
40
Đánh bóng mặt nền bê tông
441.7742
m2
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.7536
tấn
42
Lắp cột thép các loại
3.7536
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
1.8599
tấn
44
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.8599
tấn
45
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.1857
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.1857
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.0938
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.0938
tấn
49
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.4429
tấn
50
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.4429
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second