Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: Construction works

Find: 16:09 22/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Tam Commune Secondary School, Tam Duong District
Bidding package name
Package 08: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources for the National target program for new rural construction, land use revenue and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
57/QĐ-QLDA ngày 22/03/2024
Approval date
22/03/2024 16:06
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án huyện Tam Đường tỉnh Lai Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 22/03/2024
to
08:00 01/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc APT Việt Nam Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đông Phong, thành phố Lai Châu, tỉnh Lai Châu
2 XUAN TRUONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Đoàn kết, thành phố Lai Châu, tỉnh Lai Châu
3 XUAN TRUONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Đoàn kết, thành phố Lai Châu, tỉnh Lai Châu
4 XUAN TRUONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Đoàn kết, thành phố Lai Châu, tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy cắt uốn
2
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
9
Máy khoan
2
10
Máy lu
1
11
Máy trộn
2
12
Máy trộn vữa
2
13
Máy ủi
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp III
4.2051
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0703
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
21.4931
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7564
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.1091
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.8991
tấn
8
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.95
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.474
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3379
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.07
tấn
12
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4083
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
64.0279
m3
14
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.0798
m3
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.0605
m3
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.1013
m3
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.0109
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1942
100m3
19
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.3491
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.9785
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7202
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2042
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.3011
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.932
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.1891
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.9083
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4986
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.6387
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1447
tấn
30
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.4984
100m2
31
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.9921
100m2
32
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.423
100m2
33
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn sàn mái
6.8658
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
16.3108
m3
35
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
38.522
m3
36
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.108
m3
37
Đổ bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
76.3843
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
99.671
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
10.3615
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2483
tấn
41
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2213
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.4343
m3
43
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
22.6886
m3
44
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.7225
m3
45
Thép dẹt 50x50 L= 180 chẻ chân
50
cái
46
Bu lông phi 10 L=50
50
cái
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.6346
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.6346
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
264.58
m2
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
6.0804
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án huyện Tam Đường tỉnh Lai Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 88 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 91.07%, Consulting 8.93%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 681,787,562,657 VND, in which the total winning value is: 665,215,836,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second