Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:04 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road leading to Phí Chi village in Bum Nưa commune.
Bidding package name
Package 08: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road leading to Phí Chi village in Bum Nưa commune.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The national program for building new rural areas, sustainable poverty reduction, and socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous regions, along with local budgets.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bum Nưa, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
121/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/08/2026 16:15
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BUM NƯA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 28/08/2026
to
08:00 09/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 28/6 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 16, phường Tân phong, thành phố Lai Châu, tỉnh lai châu - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV QUANG MINH 368 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates sn 85, Thôn 10 - - Xã Bum Tở - Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẢI VÂN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 8 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG SỐ 3 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 108, Tổ 1 - - Phường Tân Phong - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (có hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông - Đầm bàn
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc tương đương
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông đến bản Phí Chi
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
4.4032
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
38.9813
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp IV
23.7616
100m3
6
Phá đá đá cấp IV
27.0924
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.9975
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.5341
100m3
9
Phá đá kênh mương, đá cấp IV
0.5276
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5766
100m3
11
VẬN CHUYỂN
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.1247
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
2.0537
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
0.7495
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 500m
0.4955
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
1.7785
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp III
15.1801
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp IV
9.4214
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 700m
11.3057
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.3306
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
20.001
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
12.4065
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 1000m
14.8877
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1694
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.1349
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.431
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đá trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.6312
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0508
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.6405
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.4293
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đá sau nổ mìn trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.1894
100m3
32
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
33
Lót Nilong
2833.39
m2
34
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.6415
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
510.01
m3
36
Cắt sàn khe co, khe giãn mặt đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
5.4
100m
37
RÃNH GIA CỐ:
38
Lớp ni lông lót
1173.85
m2
39
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
6.4418
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
107.36
m3
41
Rãnh hộp 40x60 (L = 111m):
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5328
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.2726
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.99
m3
45
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.6289
100m3
46
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.4002
100m3
47
Phá đá kênh mương, đá cấp IV
0.1143
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
8.88
m3
49
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
3.774
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
4.2137
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second