Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 09: Coated wire accessories

    Watching    
Find: 14:14 27/11/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Investment in construction, production and business in 2020
Name of Tender Notice
Package 09: Coated wire accessories
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
VTTB procurement contractor selection plan for the 1st phase of 2020
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Construction investment, production and business in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/12/2019
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 27/11/2019
to
09:00 09/12/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 09/12/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 50mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
40 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 70mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
375 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 95mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
141 bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 120mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
39 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 150mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
9 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 185mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
60 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 240mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
6 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Kẹp đấu lèo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 300mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
58 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 25-95/6-35 (1BL)
Nhà thầu nêu
30.000 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 25-95/6-95 (2BL)
Nhà thầu nêu
1.420 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 25-120/6-120 (2BL)
Nhà thầu nêu
4.367 bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Kẹp răng IPC cho dây bọc hạ thế 50-185/6-185 (2BL)
Nhà thầu nêu
2.043 bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Kẹp răng trung áp 35-95/95-240
Nhà thầu nêu
302 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Khóa néo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 50mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
36 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Khóa néo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 70mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
224 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Khóa néo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 95mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
90 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Khóa néo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 120mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
38 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Khóa néo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 150mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
21 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Khóa néo dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 300mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
4 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Chốt kẹp nhánh rẻ BAB 2516
Nhà thầu nêu
166 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Giáp níu dây bọc 50mm2 + Yếm cáp
Nhà thầu nêu
40 Bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Giáp níu dây bọc 70mm2 + Yếm cáp
Nhà thầu nêu
30 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Giáp níu dây bọc 70mm2 + Yếm giáp
Nhà thầu nêu
768 Bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Giáp níu dây bọc 95mm2 + yếm cáp
Nhà thầu nêu
153 Bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Giáp níu dây bọc 120mm2 + yếm cáp
Nhà thầu nêu
63 bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Giáp níu dây bọc 185mm2 + Yếm cáp
Nhà thầu nêu
56 Bộ Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Giáp níu dây bọc 240mm2 + Yếm cáp
Nhà thầu nêu
26 Cái Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 50mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
12 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 70mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
268 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 95mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
160 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 120mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
98 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 150mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
30 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 185mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
45 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 240mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
13 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Ống nối dây nhôm lõi thép bọc AC/XLPE 12,7/24kV 300mm2
Nhà thầu nêu
4 Ống Theo Mục 2 - Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Quảng Trị as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.03%, Construction 19.54%, Consulting 17.79%, Non-consulting 3.29%, Mixed 1.16%, Other 0.19%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 726,512,190,606 VND, in which the total winning value is: 651,601,579,141 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 09: Coated wire accessories". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 09: Coated wire accessories" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second