Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:57 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Architectural renovation of the electricity management teams in Thiên Lộc and Thư Lâm.
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Architectural renovation of the Thiên Lộc and Thư Lâm electrical management teams.
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Large repair in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4573/QĐ-PCDONGANH
Approval date
04/09/2026 16:53
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐÔNG ANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 04/09/2026
to
10:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
92.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI ELECTRICITY DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Số 115 đường Tam Trinh, phường Vĩnh Tuy, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu 3 -5 tấn (Hồ sơ đăng ký, đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực, nếu đi thuê thì nhà thầu phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê kèm theo là bản chính hoặc bản sao có chứng thực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông(Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
4
Máy bơm nư­ớc (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại(Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
6
Máy hàn điện (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
7
Máy phát điện >10kVA (Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông(Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
9
Máy đầm cóc 80kg(Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt ống nhựa PPR, HDPE(Có hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐỘI QUẢN LÝ ĐIỆN THIÊN LỘC
2
Tháo dỡ, phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.015
m2
4
S1: 3*1,2*1,4 = 5,04
5
D1: 4*1,5*2,25 = 13,5
6
D2: 1,2*2,25 = 2,7
7
D3: 0,7*2 = 1,4
8
D4: 1,5*2,25 = 3,375
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
56
m
10
S1: 3*(1,2+1,4)*2 = 15,6
11
D1: 4*(1,5+2,25*2) = 24
12
D2: 1,2+2,25*2 = 5,7
13
D3: 0,7+2*2 = 4,7
14
D4: 1,5+2,25*2 = 6
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
537.746
m2
16
Phòng LV1: (6,37+5,2)*2*3,3 = 76,362
17
Phòng LV2: (3,1+5,2)*2*3,3 = 54,78
18
Phòng Đội trưởng: (3,1+5,2)*2*3,3 = 54,78
19
Phòng Kho 1: (2+2,05)*2*3,3 = 26,73
20
Phòng Kho 2: (1,83+3,15)*2*3,3 = 32,868
21
Hành lang vào kho 1 và 2: (0,9+3,26)*2*3,3 = 27,456
22
Phòng Vật tư trục 2: 5,2*3,3 = 17,16
23
Trừ cửa: -(1,5*2,25*4+1,2*2,25+0,7*2*2+1,2*1,4*3) = -24,04
24
Tường ngoài nhà: (21,5+5,6)*2*3,3 = 178,86
25
Sê nô: (3*2+17,3)*0,6 = 13,98
26
Tường trục C: 21,5*3,3*2 = 141,9
27
Trừ ô thủng: -(3*3,1*2,9+3,1*2,4*2) = -41,85
28
Trừ cửa: -(1,5*2,25*4+1,2*2,25+1,2*1,4*3) = -21,24
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
124.5125
m2
30
Phòng LV1: 6,37*5,2 = 33,124
31
Phòng LV2: 3,1*5,2 = 16,12
32
Phòng Đội trưởng: 3,1*5,2 = 16,12
33
Phòng Kho 1: 2*2,05 = 4,1
34
Phòng Kho 2: 1,83*3,15 = 5,7645
35
WC: 1,1*2 = 2,2
36
Hành lang vào kho 1 và 2: 0,9*3,26 = 2,934
37
Phòng Vật tư: 5,2*4,5 = 23,4
38
Hành lang: 1,25*16,6 = 20,75
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
14.4657
m3
40
Phòng kho vật tư: (4,5*2+5,2)*3,3*0,22 = 10,3092
41
Trừ cửa: -1,5*2,25*0,22 = -0,7425
42
Tường móng: (4,5*2+5,2)*0,5*0,33+(4,5*2+5,2)*0,4*0,45 = 4,899
43
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
304.8
m2
44
Mái tôn: 24,5*5,6*1,5+22*3*1,5 = 304,8
45
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.95
tấn
46
Xà gồ tính 40%: 550/1000 = 0,55
47
Vì kèo tính 40%: 400/1000 = 0,4
48
Tháo dỡ trần
103.7625
m2
49
Phòng LV1: 6,37*5,2 = 33,124
50
Phòng LV2: 3,1*5,2 = 16,12

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second