Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)

Find: 16:34 02/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 3-storey 15-room classroom block, school yard, classroom roof, public service house - Le Loi High School
Bidding package name
Package 1: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of the cause of education belongs to the provincial budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:35 09/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
128/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Lê Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 02/12/2022
to
16:35 09/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:35 09/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Linh Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Quảng Thọ, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
2 Sở Xây dựng Quảng Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, Thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Linh Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Quảng Thọ, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
4 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Xuân Trường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Linh Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Quảng Thọ, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình.
6 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Xuân Trường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Ba Đồn, thị xã Ba Đồn, tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
293.405
m2
2
Tháo dỡ vách kính
18.09
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
573.6
m
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
485.0471
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền
25.7461
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
1.7557
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
60.0554
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
60.0554
m3
9
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
124.7093
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.7093
m2
11
Trát bù má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
120.362
m2
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.157
100m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
340.8245
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2255.0602
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
2040.0444
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
491.7287
m2
17
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,08m2
24.072
m2
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt
113.85
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh khung nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực dày 8mm
78.76
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh khung nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 8mm
7.92
m2
21
Lắp dựng cửa sổ, ô thoáng khung nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 8mm
100.575
m2
22
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
46.575
m2
23
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm Xingfa mặt tiền
18.09
m2
24
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
58.48
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
388.9283
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4073.8534
m2
27
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.7289
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0238
tấn
29
Bê tông SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4808
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0071
m3
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M100, PCB40
34.0749
m2
32
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.46
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
22.5627
m2
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.224
100m
35
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
31
bộ
36
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 63A
15
cái
37
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 25A
15
cái
38
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 10A
15
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
8
cái
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
15
cái
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.5894
m3
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
274.5253
m2
43
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.3001
100kg
44
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
2.2634
100kg
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
1.9256
m3
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.6849
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.6849
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.0633
100m2
49
Lợp tôn úp nóc
0.444
100m2
50
Lắp đặt kim thu sét mạ kẽm thép fi16 dài 0,8m
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Construction and installation (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second