Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package #1: Construction cost

Find: 15:11 27/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading buildings and some ancillary works of Bao Loc City's Political Training Center
Name of Tender Notice
Package #1: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and upgrading buildings and some ancillary works of Bao Loc City's Political Training Center
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 27/08/2022
to
17:00 08/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 08/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1,7 kW
1
1
Máy cắt gạch
1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn
5 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn
5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
70 kg
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
70 kg
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1,5 kW
1
6
Máy hàn
23 kW
1
6
Máy hàn
23 kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
0,62 kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
0,62 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
250l
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
250l
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
150l
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
150l
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
7T
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
7T
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
5 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
2 Tháo dỡ lavabo
2 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
3 Tháo dỡ bồn cầu
2 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
4 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (gương soi, vòi rửa, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh,...)
1 bộ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
5 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16,9 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
6 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch các loại, chiều dày tường ≤ 11cm
5,763 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
7 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy, phá dỡ bằng búa căn, bê tông có cốt thép
0,288 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
8 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường WC
13,94 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
9 Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch nền WC
53,191 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
10 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao mái ≤ 6 m
256,1 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
11 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1,877 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
12 Tháo dỡ trần
222,14 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
13 Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô
51,705 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
14 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong nhà ( tính 10% KL)
33,462 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
15 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà ( tính 10% KL)
33,5 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
16 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ của sê nô, ô văng ngoài nhà ( tính 30% KL)
26,719 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
17 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại_cửa sắt
57,1 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
18 Bốc xếp phế thải các loại trong nhà ra xe đi đổ
8,96 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
19 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
3,024 m3 đất nguyên thổ Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
20 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
11,984 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
21 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
11,984 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
22 Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0,216 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
23 Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
1,728 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
24 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0,332 100 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
25 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0,149 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
26 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0,075 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
27 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
1,947 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
28 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0,026 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
29 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0,109 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
30 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0,175 100 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
31 Bê tông cột tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
0,872 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
32 Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan Ф ≤ 16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤ 20cm
64 lỗ khoan Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
33 Phụ gia Sikadur 731 liên kết thép với bê tông
1 hộp Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
34 Phụ gia Sikadur 732 liên kết bê tông cũ với bê tông mới
1 hộp Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
35 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
8,788 m3 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
36 Xây tường gạch thông gió, gạch 20x20cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2,16 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
37 Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18m (tận dụng lại vì kèo cũ)
0,984 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
38 Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp xà gồ thép (tận dụng lại xà gồ cũ)
0,893 tấn Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
39 Lợp mái bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2,678 100 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
40 Láng sênô mái dày 1cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
51,705 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
41 Quét dung dịch chống thấm sênô, ô văng
63,88 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
42 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
66,29 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
43 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
103,56 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
44 Trát xà dầm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
23,22 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
45 Trát cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
9,54 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
46 Đắp phào đơn vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
38,75 m Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
47 Gia công, lắp dựng lớp bông thủy tinh dày 5cm chống ồn trên trần
226,18 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
48 Gia công, lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm
226,18 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
49 Gia công, lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm
51,24 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V
50 Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào sê nô ngoài nhà ( tính 30% KL)_phần hiện hữu
26,719 m2 Theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package #1: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package #1: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second