Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 15/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan to select contractors to supply medicine to Cu Lao Dung District Medical Center in 2024, 2nd time
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other lawful sources of revenue of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018377_2501151559
Approval date
15/01/2025 16:17
Approval Authority
Trung Tâm Y tế huyện Cù Lao Dung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 15/01/2025
to
09:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.409.306 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million four hundred nine thousand three hundred six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetazolamid
448.000
448.000
0
9 month
2
Acetyl leucin
14.112.000
14.112.000
0
9 month
3
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
9 month
4
Ampicilin + sulbactam
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
9 month
5
Bisoprolol
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
9 month
6
Cefaclor
74.100.000
74.100.000
0
9 month
7
Cefoxitin
510.000.000
510.000.000
0
9 month
8
Diazepam
525.000
525.000
0
9 month
9
Diazepam
60.000
60.000
0
9 month
10
Lidocain + epinephrin (adrenalin)
8.820.000
8.820.000
0
9 month
11
Lidocain + epinephrin (adrenalin)
30.968.000
30.968.000
0
9 month
12
Lidocain hydroclodrid
795.000
795.000
0
9 month
13
Losartan
3.135.600
3.135.600
0
9 month
14
Morphin hydroclorid
5.600.000
5.600.000
0
9 month
15
Naphazolin
4.620.000
4.620.000
0
9 month
16
Omeprazol
17.640.000
17.640.000
0
9 month
17
Paracetamol + Tramadol
5.500.000
5.500.000
0
9 month
18
Phytomenadion (Vitamin K1)
2.835.000
2.835.000
0
9 month
19
Piracetam
52.800.000
52.800.000
0
9 month
20
Salbutamol sulfat
22.050.000
22.050.000
0
9 month
21
Salbutamol sulfat
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
9 month
22
Sắt sulfat + acid folic
8.900.000
8.900.000
0
9 month
23
Sorbitol
16.422.000
16.422.000
0
9 month
24
Tinh bột este hóa (hydroxyethyl starch)
2.200.000
2.200.000
0
9 month
25
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
31.200.000
31.200.000
0
9 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung Tâm Y tế khu vực Cù Lao Dung as follows:

  • Has relationships with 65 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 15.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.00%, Construction 4.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 52,045,311,059 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,103,872,925 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 65.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second