Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 14:42 06/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of drugs for the Hospital Pharmacy in 2026 of Quoc Oai General Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of drugs for the Hospital Pharmacy in 2026 of Quoc Oai General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Legal source of revenue (services) of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quốc Oai, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
07/QĐ-BVQO
Approval date
06/01/2026 14:38
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 06/01/2026
to
09:00 19/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
39.617.368 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million six hundred seventeen thousand three hundred sixty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Paracetamol
8.820.000
8.820.000
0
365 day
2
Paracetamol
2.420.000
2.420.000
0
365 day
3
Paracetamol
849.300
849.300
0
365 day
4
Paracetamol
581.400
581.400
0
365 day
5
Paracetamol
3.520.800
3.520.800
0
365 day
6
Glucosamin
7.650.000
7.650.000
0
365 day
7
Glutathion
92.200.000
92.200.000
0
365 day
8
Glutathion
164.000.000
164.000.000
0
365 day
9
Glutathion
670.000.000
670.000.000
0
365 day
10
Glutathion
191.000.000
191.000.000
0
365 day
11
Glutathion
273.000.000
273.000.000
0
365 day
12
Polystyren
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
365 day
13
Pregabalin
29.904.000
29.904.000
0
365 day
14
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
26.775.000
26.775.000
0
365 day
15
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
32.520.000
32.520.000
0
365 day
16
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
5.121.600
5.121.600
0
365 day
17
Cefdinir
8.987.400
8.987.400
0
365 day
18
Clarithromycin
10.314.000
10.314.000
0
365 day
19
Ciprofloxacin
8.100.000
8.100.000
0
365 day
20
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
365 day
21
Sulfasalazine
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
365 day
22
Fosfomycin
18.790.000
18.790.000
0
365 day
23
Amlodipin
1.095.000
1.095.000
0
365 day
24
Perindopril + amlodipin
7.906.800
7.906.800
0
365 day
25
Perindopril + indapamid
7.800.000
7.800.000
0
365 day
26
Fenofibrat
23.520.000
23.520.000
0
365 day
27
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd
2.719.000
2.719.000
0
365 day
28
Ondansetron
17.640.000
17.640.000
0
365 day
29
Lactulose
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
365 day
30
Bacillus clausii
21.840.000
21.840.000
0
365 day
31
Kẽm gluconat
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
365 day
32
L-ornithin - L-aspartat
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
365 day
33
L-ornithin - L-aspartat
13.167.000
13.167.000
0
365 day
34
Acid Thioctic
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
35
Acid thioctic (Meglumin thioctat)
200.000.000
200.000.000
0
365 day
36
Acid thioctic (Meglumin thioctat)
195.000.000
195.000.000
0
365 day
37
Acid thioctic (Meglumin thioctat)
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
365 day
38
Acetyl leucin
6.918.000
6.918.000
0
365 day
39
Acetyl leucin
7.800.000
7.800.000
0
365 day
40
Citicolin
255.000.000
255.000.000
0
365 day
41
Citicolin
245.700.000
245.700.000
0
365 day
42
Ginkgo biloba
8.650.000
8.650.000
0
365 day
43
Ginkgo biloba
6.250.000
6.250.000
0
365 day
44
Ginkgo biloba
8.800.000
8.800.000
0
365 day
45
Pentoxifyllin
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
365 day
46
Piracetam
4.410.000
4.410.000
0
365 day
47
Piracetam
7.164.000
7.164.000
0
365 day
48
Piracetam
14.668.000
14.668.000
0
365 day
49
Piracetam
24.600.000
24.600.000
0
365 day
50
Piracetam
109.872.000
109.872.000
0
365 day
51
Bambuterol
5.639.000
5.639.000
0
365 day
52
Ambroxol
31.200.000
31.200.000
0
365 day
53
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
7.800.000
7.800.000
0
365 day
54
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
9.048.960
9.048.960
0
365 day
55
Calci lactat
13.560.000
13.560.000
0
365 day
56
Ammonium glycyrrhizate + DL-methionine + Glycine
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
365 day
57
Amoxicilin + sulbactam
59.150.000
59.150.000
0
365 day
58
Amoxicilin+ Sulbactam
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
365 day
59
Arginin hydroclorid
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
365 day
60
Bisoprolol + Perindopril
9.885.000
9.885.000
0
365 day
61
Calcium hydrogen phosphat + Vitamin D3 + vitamin K1
5.280.000
5.280.000
0
365 day
62
Cefprozil
13.300.000
13.300.000
0
365 day
63
Cefprozil
7.600.000
7.600.000
0
365 day
64
Choline alfoscerat
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
365 day
65
Erdostein
13.000.000
13.000.000
0
365 day
66
Febuxostat
22.800.000
22.800.000
0
365 day
67
Fish oil- natural + Glucosamine sulphate-posstasium chloride complex + Chondroitin sulphate-shark
8.200.500
8.200.500
0
365 day
68
Ginkgo biloba
204.000.000
204.000.000
0
365 day
69
Ginkgo biloba
350.000.000
350.000.000
0
365 day
70
Ginkgo biloba + Vitamin B1+ Vitamin B2 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin PP
7.740.000
7.740.000
0
365 day
71
L-arginin - L-aspartat
4.080.000
4.080.000
0
365 day
72
L-cystine + choline bitartrate
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
365 day
73
L-ornithin - L-aspartat
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
365 day
74
L-ornithin - L-aspartat
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
365 day
75
Natri clorid
6.600.000
6.600.000
0
365 day
76
Nicergolin
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
365 day
77
Polysaccharide iron complex
10.400.000
10.400.000
0
365 day
78
Polysaccharide iron complex
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
365 day
79
Silymarin + silybin
7.350.000
7.350.000
0
365 day
80
Ubidecarenone
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
365 day
81
Ubidecarenone
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second