Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 14:45 30/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated drug procurement in 2026 for Textile and Garment Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan. Estimated drug procurement in 2026 for the Textile and Garment Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legitimate revenues
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vĩnh Tuy, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
13:30 26/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
230/QĐ-BVDM
Approval date
30/01/2026 14:42
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Dệt May
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 30/01/2026
to
13:30 26/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
212.832.677 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twelve million eight hundred thirty two thousand six hundred seventy seven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acarbose
57.000.000
57.000.000
0
365 day
2
Acetyl leucin
121.000.000
121.000.000
0
365 day
3
Acetyl leucin
234.000.000
234.000.000
0
365 day
4
Acid acetylsalicylic
19.080.000
19.080.000
0
365 day
5
Acid acetylsalicylic
40.500.000
40.500.000
0
365 day
6
Acid Fusidic + Betamethasone
9.834.000
9.834.000
0
365 day
7
Acid thioctic (dưới dạng muối Meglumin 1167,70 mg)
28.900.000
28.900.000
0
365 day
8
Acid Tranexamic
13.234.200
13.234.200
0
365 day
9
Adrenalin
125.000
125.000
0
365 day
10
Alfuzosin
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
11
Alfuzosin hydroclorid
139.728.000
139.728.000
0
365 day
12
Allopurinol
80.640.000
80.640.000
0
365 day
13
Allopurinol
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
365 day
14
Alpha chymotrypsin
23.700.000
23.700.000
0
365 day
15
Alpha chymotrypsin
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
365 day
16
Amikacin
12.500.000
12.500.000
0
365 day
17
Amlodipin (dưới dạng Amlodipin besylat) + Valsartan
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
365 day
18
Amlodipin + atorvastatin
216.000.000
216.000.000
0
365 day
19
Amoxicilin
79.195.000
79.195.000
0
365 day
20
Atorvastatin + Ezetimibe
152.400.000
152.400.000
0
365 day
21
Bacillus subtilis
26.250.000
26.250.000
0
365 day
22
Benserazide (dưới dạng Benserazide hydrochloride) + Levodopa
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
365 day
23
Betahistin
71.442.000
71.442.000
0
365 day
24
Betahistin
104.328.000
104.328.000
0
365 day
25
Bezafibrat
232.000.000
232.000.000
0
365 day
26
Bisoprolol fumarat
46.200.000
46.200.000
0
365 day
27
Bupivacain hydroclorid
4.784.000
4.784.000
0
365 day
28
Bupivacain hydroclorid
850.000
850.000
0
365 day
29
Calci lactat
29.900.000
29.900.000
0
365 day
30
Calci polystyren sulfonat
5.880.000
5.880.000
0
365 day
31
Candesartan cilexetil
160.800.000
160.800.000
0
365 day
32
Cao ginkgo biloba + heptaminol clohydrat + troxerutin
35.760.000
35.760.000
0
365 day
33
Captopril
28.520.000
28.520.000
0
365 day
34
Cefaclor (dưới dạng Cefaclor monohydrat)
83.790.000
83.790.000
0
365 day
35
Cefaclor (dưới dạng Cefaclor monohydrate)
49.980.000
49.980.000
0
365 day
36
Crotamiton
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
365 day
37
Cytidin monophosphat disodium + Uridin monophosphat disodium
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
365 day
38
Diosmin
204.480.000
204.480.000
0
365 day
39
Diosmin + Hesperidin
59.040.000
59.040.000
0
365 day
40
Dutasterid
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
365 day
41
Empagliflozin
110.745.600
110.745.600
0
365 day
42
Empagliflozin
159.198.000
159.198.000
0
365 day
43
Enalapril maleat
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
365 day
44
Entecavir
79.500.000
79.500.000
0
365 day
45
Ephedrin
5.775.000
5.775.000
0
365 day
46
Esomeprazol
66.000.000
66.000.000
0
365 day
47
Felodipine + Metoprolol succinat
177.504.000
177.504.000
0
365 day
48
Fenofibrat
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
365 day
49
Fenofibrate
139.200.000
139.200.000
0
365 day
50
Fenticonazol nitrat
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
365 day
51
Fluconazol
980.000
980.000
0
365 day
52
Furosemid
2.200.000
2.200.000
0
365 day
53
Furosemid
620.000
620.000
0
365 day
54
Furosemid
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
365 day
55
Gelatin khan (dưới dạng gelatin lỏng biến tính) + Natri clorid + Magnesi clorid hexahydrat + Kali clorid + Natri lactat (dưới dạng dung dịch natri (S)-lactat)
44.000.000
44.000.000
0
365 day
56
Gentamicin
2.040.000
2.040.000
0
365 day
57
Gliclazid
62.880.000
62.880.000
0
365 day
58
Gliclazid
169.200.000
169.200.000
0
365 day
59
Glucosamin sulfat
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
60
Glucosamin sulfat
98.000.000
98.000.000
0
365 day
61
Glutathion
202.500.000
202.500.000
0
365 day
62
Glycerol
2.772.000
2.772.000
0
365 day
63
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
13.940.800
13.940.800
0
365 day
64
Hydrocortison
163.200.000
163.200.000
0
365 day
65
Indapamide + Amlodipine (dưới dạng Amlodipine besilate)
498.700.000
498.700.000
0
365 day
66
Insulin glargine
830.000.000
830.000.000
0
365 day
67
Insulin Human tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
35.400.000
35.400.000
0
365 day
68
Iopromide
127.339.000
127.339.000
0
365 day
69
Ipratropium bromide anhydrous (dưới dạng Ipratropium bromide monohydrate) + Salbutamol (dưới dạng Salbutamol sulfate)
48.222.000
48.222.000
0
365 day
70
Irbesartan
17.892.000
17.892.000
0
365 day
71
Isoleucine + Leucine + Lysine hydrochloride (tương đương với Lysine 0,8575gam) + Methionine + Phenylalanine + Threonine + Tryptophan + Valine + Arginine + Histidine + Alanine + Glycine + Aspartic acid + Glutamic Acid + Proline + Serine + Tyrosine + Sodium acetate trihydrate + Sodium hydroxide + Potassium acetate + Sodium chloride + Magnesium chloride hexahydrate + Disodium phosphate dodecahydrate
21.726.000
21.726.000
0
365 day
72
Isophane human insulin (Insulin người tác dụng trung bình, trung gian)
52.000.000
52.000.000
0
365 day
73
Ketamin (hydroclorid)
3.921.600
3.921.600
0
365 day
74
Ketoprofen
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
365 day
75
Ketorolac trometamol
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
365 day
76
Lactobacillus acidophilus
23.900.000
23.900.000
0
365 day
77
Lansoprazol
33.480.000
33.480.000
0
365 day
78
Levodopa + Carbidopa (dưới dạng carbidopa anhydrous)
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
365 day
79
Levothyroxine natri
34.752.000
34.752.000
0
365 day
80
Loperamid hydroclorid
588.000
588.000
0
365 day
81
Lynestrenol
5.664.000
5.664.000
0
365 day
82
Magnesi aspartat + Kali aspartat
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
365 day
83
Magnesi aspartat + Kali aspartat
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
365 day
84
Metformin hydrochlorid
330.930.000
330.930.000
0
365 day
85
Methyldopa
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
86
Metronidazol
3.024.000
3.024.000
0
365 day
87
Mometason furoat
14.800.000
14.800.000
0
365 day
88
Monobasic natri phosphat + dibasic natri phosphat
2.598.750
2.598.750
0
365 day
89
Natri clorid
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
365 day
90
Nifedipin
19.002.000
19.002.000
0
365 day
91
Nước cất
8.256.000
8.256.000
0
365 day
92
Nước Oxy già (Hydrogen peroxide)
1.134.000
1.134.000
0
365 day
93
Octreotide
4.875.000
4.875.000
0
365 day
94
Ofloxacin
2.496.000
2.496.000
0
365 day
95
Oxytocin
324.450
324.450
0
365 day
96
Paracetamol
96.800
96.800
0
365 day
97
Paracetamol
283.100
283.100
0
365 day
98
Paracetamol
2.553.000
2.553.000
0
365 day
99
Paracetamol
5.500.000
5.500.000
0
365 day
100
Perindopril + Amlodipine
71.520.000
71.520.000
0
365 day
101
Perindopril + Amlodipine
474.408.000
474.408.000
0
365 day
102
Perindopril + Indapamide + Amlodipine
200.340.000
200.340.000
0
365 day
103
Pethidine hydrocloride
975.000
975.000
0
365 day
104
Phần chiết lipid-sterol của cây Serenoa repens
89.904.000
89.904.000
0
365 day
105
Phytomenadion
131.250
131.250
0
365 day
106
Pinene (alpha + beta) + Camphene + Cineol + Menthone + Menthol + Borneol
40.440.000
40.440.000
0
365 day
107
Pinene + Camphene + Cineol + Fenchone + Borneol + Anethol
44.556.000
44.556.000
0
365 day
108
Piracetam
29.400.000
29.400.000
0
365 day
109
Pirenoxin
3.242.400
3.242.400
0
365 day
110
Poly-(O-2-hydroxyethyl) starch (HES 130/0,4); Natri acetat trihydrat; Natri clorid; Kali clorid; Magnesi clorid hexahydrat
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
365 day
111
Polyethylene glycol 400 + Propylen glycol
18.030.000
18.030.000
0
365 day
112
Pravastatin
149.940.000
149.940.000
0
365 day
113
Progesteron bột siêu mịn (micronized progesterone)
4.454.400
4.454.400
0
365 day
114
Rivaroxaban
17.402.000
17.402.000
0
365 day
115
Rivaroxaban
6.160.000
6.160.000
0
365 day
116
Rivaroxaban
9.660.000
9.660.000
0
365 day
117
Rocuronium bromide 10mg/ml
2.242.500
2.242.500
0
365 day
118
Rocuronium bromide 10mg/ml
2.175.000
2.175.000
0
365 day
119
Rosuvastatin (dưới dạng Rosuvastatin calci)
81.000.000
81.000.000
0
365 day
120
Rosuvastatin (dưới dạng Rosuvastatin calci)
32.760.000
32.760.000
0
365 day
121
Salbutamol (dưới dạng Salbutamol Sulfate)
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
365 day
122
Scopolamin-N-butylbromid (Hyoscin-N-Butylbromid)
3.100.000
3.100.000
0
365 day
123
Simvastatin
54.000.000
54.000.000
0
365 day
124
Simvastatin + Ezetimibe
82.800.000
82.800.000
0
365 day
125
Sitagliptin (dưới dạng Sitagliptin phosphate 64,25mg) 50mg + Metformin hydrochloride 1000mg
595.000.000
595.000.000
0
365 day
126
Sitagliptin (dưới dạng Sitagliptin phosphate monohydrate) + Metformin Hydrochloride
383.148.000
383.148.000
0
365 day
127
Sitagliptin + metformin HCl
346.500.000
346.500.000
0
365 day
128
Sorbitol
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
129
Sorbitol
11.400.000
11.400.000
0
365 day
130
Sulfamethoxazol + Trimethoprim
1.932.000
1.932.000
0
365 day
131
Telmisartan + Hydroclorothiazid
143.640.000
143.640.000
0
365 day
132
Terbinafin HCl
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
365 day
133
Tobramycin (dưới dạng Tobramycin sulfat) + Dexamethason phosphat (dưới dạng Dexamethason natri phosphat)
10.800.000
10.800.000
0
365 day
134
Trimetazidin dihydrochloride
162.300.000
162.300.000
0
365 day
135
Trimetazidin dihydroclorid
47.280.000
47.280.000
0
365 day
136
Trimetazidin dihydroclorid
170.100.000
170.100.000
0
365 day
137
Trolamine
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
365 day
138
Tyrothricin + Benzalkonium chloride + Benzocaine
14.400.000
14.400.000
0
365 day
139
Vildagliptin + metformin HCl
226.800.000
226.800.000
0
365 day
140
Vitamin A + D
3.840.000
3.840.000
0
365 day
141
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
96.000.000
96.000.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second