Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Installing cable conduit

Find: 16:19 08/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phu Lam - Dam Sen 220kV line
Bidding package name
Package 1: Installing cable conduit
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding approval of contractor selection plan Project: Phu Lam - Dam Sen 220kV line
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction investment capital of EVNHCMC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1736/QĐ-EVNHCMC
Approval date
08/04/2026 15:48
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 08/04/2026
to
09:00 07/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
4.104.763.761 VND
Amount in words
Four billion one hundred four million seven hundred sixty three thousand seven hundred sixty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 4 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 11 Hoàng Hoa Thám - - Phường Nha Trang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 4 Consulting for making bcs 11 Hoàng Hoa Thám - - Phường Nha Trang - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting for verification of the BCNCKTTTT 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:18 24/04/2026 09:00 28/04/2026 09:00 07/05/2026 09:00 28/04/2026 09:00 07/05/2026 Extend to adjust E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc
2
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Đầm dùi
2
5
Đầm bàn
2
6
Ô tô vận tải 7 tấn
2
7
Ô tô ben 7 tấn
2
8
Máy tời
1
9
Máy hãm
1
10
Xe cẩu 125 tấn
2
11
Máy ép thủy lực
1
12
Máy bơm
3
13
Máy phát điện
1
14
Máy khoan định hướng ngang (Robot): Lực khoan: ≥ 900 kN
6
15
Máy hàn điện
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đất bãi thải
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
TIẾP ĐỊA CÁP NGẦM (cung cấp và lắp đặt)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cáp đồng bọc CU/XLPE/PVC-400mm2, 0,6/1kV
308
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cáp đồng trần 400mm²
319
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Thanh cái đồng 60x6mm, dài 500mm
22
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sứ cách điện 0.4kV bắt thanh đồng
44
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đầu cos đồng 400mm² (Bulông, đai ốc, vòng đệm M12)
154
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cọc sắt mạ đồng D16, L=2,4m
55
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hàn cadweld
55
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Dây đồng trần 400mm2
238
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Dây đồng bọc 400mm2, Uđm=1kV
252
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cọc thép mạ đồng D16, L=2,4m
42
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hàn Cadwell
126
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đầu cos dây đồng 400mm2 (Bulông, đai ốc, vòng đệm-M12)
84
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Dây đồng bọc 400mm², Uđm=1kV
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Dây đồng trần 400mm²
174
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thanh cái đồng 60x6mm, dài 500mm
12
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sứ cách điện 0.4kV bắt thanh đồng
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đầu cos đồng 400mm² (Bulông, đai ốc, vòng đệm M12)
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cọc sắt mạ đồng D16, L=2,4m
30
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Hàn cadweld
30
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Dây đồng trần 400mm2
102
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Dây đồng bọc 400mm2, Uđm=1kV
36
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cọc thép mạ đồng D16, L=2,4m
18
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Hàn Cadwell
18
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Khoan Robot loại 1 - KN1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn; đường kính lỗ khoan ≤800mm
37.54
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE đầu phá, đường kính lỗ khoan D <= 800mm
37.54
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D75 dày 5,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
3754
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D250 dày 18,4mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
11262
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vệ sinh mặt trong ống nhựa HDPE D75 dày 5,6mm
3754
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vệ sinh mặt trong ống nhựa HDPE D250 dày 18,4mm
11262
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Khoan Robot loại 2 - KN2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn; đường kính lỗ khoan ≤800mm
35.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE đầu phá, đường kính lỗ khoan D <= 800mm
35.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn; đường kính lỗ khoan ≤600mm
35.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE đầu phá, đường kính lỗ khoan D <= 600mm
35.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D75 dày 5,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
5292
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D200 dày 14,7mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
10584
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D250 dày 18,4mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
10584
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vệ sinh mặt trong ống nhựa HDPE D75 dày 5,6mm
5292
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Vệ sinh mặt trong ống nhựa HDPE D200 dày 14,7mm
10584
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vệ sinh mặt trong ống nhựa HDPE D250 dày 18,4mm
10584
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Khoan Robot loại 3 - KN3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn; đường kính lỗ khoan ≤800mm
4.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE đầu phá, đường kính lỗ khoan D <= 800mm
4.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn; đường kính lỗ khoan ≤600mm
4.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE đầu phá, đường kính lỗ khoan D <= 600mm
4.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D75 dày 5,6mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
618
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Nối ống nhựa HDPE D200 dày 14,7mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt
1236
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Installing cable conduit". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Installing cable conduit" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second