Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Neurovascular intervention supplies

    Watching    
Find: 14:42 31/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of medical supplies for the 11th time in 2023 of Bach Mai Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 1: Neurovascular intervention supplies
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from services, medical examination and treatment of Bach Mai Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2400619156_2412311350
Approval date
31/12/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Bạch Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 31/12/2024
to
09:00 21/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
5.826.292.200 VND
Amount in words
Five billion eight hundred twenty six million two hundred ninety two thousand two hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Ống thông trợ giúp can thiệp thần kinh đầu siêu mềm chuyên dụng cỡ < 4.5Fr
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
12 month
2
Ống thông dẫn đường kép can thiệp thần kinh
3.000.000.000
3.000.000.000
0
12 month
3
Ống thông trợ giúp can thiệp thần kinh ≥ 5Fr
3.090.000.000
3.090.000.000
0
12 month
4
Vi ống thông dùng trong can thiệp thần kinh loại có đầu không tách rời, không tương thích với DMSO
700.000.000
700.000.000
0
12 month
5
Vi ống thông dùng trong can thiệp thần kinh loại có đầu không tách rời, tương thích với DMSO
1.190.000.000
1.190.000.000
0
12 month
6
Vi ống thông có thể tách rời ở đầu kèm vi dây dẫn, tương thích DMSO
4.940.000.000
4.940.000.000
0
12 month
7
Vi ống thông có thể tách rời ở đầu không kèm vi dây dẫn, tương thích với DMSO
3.960.000.000
3.960.000.000
0
12 month
8
Vi ống thông mạch não có 2 vị trí đánh dấu đầu xa thả coils, đường kính 1,7Fr-1,9Fr, tương thích DMSO
6.930.000.000
6.930.000.000
0
12 month
9
Vi ống thông mạch não có 2 vị trí đánh dấu đầu xa thả coils, đường kính 2,0Fr-2,6Fr, tương thích DMSO
2.500.000.000
2.500.000.000
0
12 month
10
Vi ống thông mạch não đường kính ngoài đầu xa từ 1.7-2.3Fr phù hợp với Stent lấy huyết khối
2.994.000.000
2.994.000.000
0
12 month
11
Vi ống thông mạch não đường kính ngoài đầu xa 2.4Fr-2.8Fr phù hợp với Stent lấy huyết khối
5.950.000.000
5.950.000.000
0
12 month
12
Vi ống thông mạch não đường kính ngoài đầu xa 1.7Fr-2.1Fr để thả Stent thay đổi hướng dòng chảy
500.000.000
500.000.000
0
12 month
13
Vi ống thông mạch não đường kính ngoài đầu xa 2.4Fr-2.8Fr để thả Stent thay đổi hướng dòng chảy
1.000.000.000
1.000.000.000
0
12 month
14
Vi ống thông mạch não đường kính ngoài đầu xa khoảng từ 2.2Fr-3.5Fr chuyên dụng dùng cho stent dạng lồng trong túi phình
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
12 month
15
Vi ống thông siêu nhỏ cỡ 1.8Fr chuyên dùng gắn bóng tách rời
2.800.000.000
2.800.000.000
0
12 month
16
Vi dây dẫn dùng cho mạch não đường kính 0.007"
1.185.000.000
1.185.000.000
0
12 month
17
Vi dây dẫn dùng cho mạch não đường kính 0.008"
1.560.000.000
1.560.000.000
0
12 month
18
Vi dây dẫn dùng cho mạch não, đường kính 0.010", đầu mềm cản tia X
900.000.000
900.000.000
0
12 month
19
Vi dây dẫn dùng cho mạch não, đường kính 0,014", có chiều dài khoảng từ 200cm -250cm
11.960.000.000
11.960.000.000
0
12 month
20
Vi dây dẫn dùng cho mạch não, đường kính 0,014", chiều dài ≥300cm
1.800.000.000
1.800.000.000
0
12 month
21
Bóng chẹn cổ túi phình mạch não vị trí mạch thẳng các cỡ, loại 1 nòng
1.020.000.000
1.020.000.000
0
12 month
22
Bóng chẹn cổ túi phình mạch não vị trí mạch thẳng các cỡ, loại 2 nòng
1.200.000.000
1.200.000.000
0
12 month
23
Bóng chẹn cố túi phình mạch não vị trí ngã ba mạch các cỡ, loại 1 nòng
1.200.000.000
1.200.000.000
0
12 month
24
Bóng chẹn cố túi phình mạch não vị trí ngã ba mạch các cỡ, loại 2 nòng
1.800.000.000
1.800.000.000
0
12 month
25
Bóng nong mạch nội sọ, đường kính các cỡ
1.495.000.000
1.495.000.000
0
12 month
26
Bóng nong, chẹn chuyên dụng cho xoang tĩnh mạch não các loại, các cỡ
1.275.000.000
1.275.000.000
0
12 month
27
Bóng tắc mạch tách rời các loại
1.822.000.000
1.822.000.000
0
12 month
28
Chất tắc dùng trong mạch thần kinh có độ nhớt thấp
4.373.500.000
4.373.500.000
0
12 month
29
Chất tắc dùng trong mạch thần kinh có độ nhớt cao
895.000.000
895.000.000
0
12 month
30
Vòng xoắn kim loại mạch thần kinh, loại siêu mềm, các cỡ
11.810.000.000
11.810.000.000
0
12 month
31
Vòng xoắn kim loại mạch thần kinh, loại mềm, các cỡ
11.810.000.000
11.810.000.000
0
12 month
32
Vòng xoắn kim loại mạch thần kinh, loại tiêu chuẩn, lọai 2D các cỡ
10.656.000.000
10.656.000.000
0
12 month
33
Vòng xoắn kim loại mạch thần kinh, loại tiêu chuẩn, lọai 3D các cỡ
10.629.000.000
10.629.000.000
0
12 month
34
Vòng xoắn kim loại các cỡ ≥ 18
3.000.000.000
3.000.000.000
0
12 month
35
Stent lấy huyết khối mạch não đường kính ≥ 4mm, dài các cỡ
20.265.000.000
20.265.000.000
0
12 month
36
Stent lấy huyết khối mạch não đường kính ≤ 3mm, dài các cỡ
4.100.000.000
4.100.000.000
0
12 month
37
Stent mạch não đổi hướng dòng chảy, có phủ chất hạn chế ngưng tập tiểu cầu các cỡ
10.560.000.000
10.560.000.000
0
12 month
38
Stent mạch não đổi hướng dòng chảy lõi trần không phủ chất chống ngưng tập tiểu cầu
8.600.000.000
8.600.000.000
0
12 month
39
Stent nút mạch thả trong túi phình mạch não dạng lồng hoặc cầu
5.000.000.000
5.000.000.000
0
12 month
40
Stent chẹn cổ túi phình mạch não, các cỡ
795.000.000
795.000.000
0
12 month
41
Stent hỗ trợ thả coil túi phình cổ rộng, có đầu chóp dạng vương miện, các cỡ
700.000.000
700.000.000
0
12 month
42
Stent điều trị hẹp mạch nội sọ tự bung các cỡ
7.100.000.000
7.100.000.000
0
12 month
43
Stent động mạch cảnh ngoài sọ hai đầu bằng nhau
2.650.000.000
2.650.000.000
0
12 month
44
Stent động mạch cảnh ngoài sọ hai đầu khác nhau
2.650.000.000
2.650.000.000
0
12 month
45
Ống thông hút huyết khối lòng rộng, có đường kính tối thiểu 0.070"
8.529.000.000
8.529.000.000
0
12 month
46
Ống thông hút huyết khối loại nhỏ các cỡ có đường kính ngoài đầu xa cỡ từ 3F đến 5F
389.991.000
389.991.000
0
12 month
47
Bình chứa gắn với máy bơm hút huyết khối
236.250.000
236.250.000
0
12 month
48
Dây nối từ bình hút huyết khối tới ống thông
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
12 month
49
Dụng cụ lấy dị vật dạng thòng lọng cỡ nhỏ, đường kính từ 2mm đến 7mm
280.000.000
280.000.000
0
12 month
50
Dụng cụ đón huyết khối mạch cảnh
1.300.000.000
1.300.000.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Bạch Mai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1709 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 7.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.84%, Construction 4.47%, Consulting 1.29%, Non-consulting 13.40%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,719,395,737,248 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,908,330,954,631 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 58.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Neurovascular intervention supplies". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Neurovascular intervention supplies" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second