Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Purchase information technology equipment

    Watching    
Find: 08:46 05/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of information technology equipment to serve production and business in the second phase of 2023
Bidding package name
Package 1: Purchase information technology equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Business capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2534/QĐ-PCTN
Approval date
03/11/2023 10:52
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 04/11/2023
to
14:00 14/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty Điện lực Thái Nguyên - Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31, đường Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường Phan Đình Phùng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ máy tính để bàn số 01
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
2
Bộ máy tính để bàn số 02
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
3
Màn hình máy tính 21,5 "
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
4
Bộ case máy tính 01 (Case, main, chip, ram, ổ cứng, nguồn)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
5
Bộ máy in đen trắng A4 số 01
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
6
Bộ máy in đen trắng A4 số 02
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
7
Máy Scan
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
8
Ổ cứng máy tính SSD 500Gb
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
9
Ổ cứng máy tính SSD 240Gb
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
10
Bộ lưu điện 1000VA
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
11
Chuột máy tính
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
12
Bộ bàn phím, chuột
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
13
Cáp mạng LAN Cat6
1
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
14
Đầu mạng Cat 6
1
Túi (100 cái)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30
15
Kìm bấm dây mạng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÁI NGUYÊN – CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 460 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.80%, Construction 32.98%, Consulting 15.28%, Non-consulting 12.06%, Mixed 1.88%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,497,483,438,741 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,352,778,992,177 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Purchase information technology equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Purchase information technology equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second