Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Renovating and repairing work

    Watching    
Find: 16:40 14/07/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair houses VNPT Binh Dinh
Bidding package name
Package 1: Renovating and repairing work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: "Renovating and repairing houses VNPT Binh Dinh"
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1262/QĐ-VNPT-BĐH-KTĐT
Approval date
14/07/2025 16:38
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 14/07/2025
to
08:00 24/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/07/2025
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01B:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các hạng mục
2
KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC CHÍNH (05 TẦNG)
3
Vận chuyển tủ, bàn ghê, tranh rèm để thi công và vận chuyển vào vị trí cũ sau khi thi công xong
20,000
công
4
Tháo dỡ bệ xí ( tất cả các tầng)
10,000
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu (tất cả các tầng)
2,000
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa (tất cả các tầng)
10,000
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa sàn
6,000
bộ
8
Cắt bê tông ô văng mặt chính trục 2 (từ A-B lầu 1,2,3) bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
11,100
m
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
344,437
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay. Phá dỡ nền láng Granito bong dộp
2,532
m3
11
Phá dỡ Granito bậc cấp cầu thang để lát đá Granite
65,165
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
55,397
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
235,666
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
815,018
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
14,046
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
116,864
m2
17
Phá dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
56,560
m2
18
Tháo dỡ trần
63,965
m2
19
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện
20,000
công
20
Tháo dỡ lan can các loại
82,670
m2
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
14,552
m3
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
1,355
m3
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - cầu thang
67,282
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ để ốp gạch
16,058
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
288,384
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
2,500
m2
27
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0,513
tấn
28
Phá dỡ lớp gạch + vữa nền, tường bằng máy khoan cầm tay
47,017
m3
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
1.072,954
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trụ, cột (trong nhà)
1.068,938
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
456,744
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (trong nhà)
1.094,055
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
768,511
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tường trong nhà: tính 70% diện tích tường trong nhà)
689,200
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
339,880
m2
36
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
0,034
m3
37
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép
0,113
m3
38
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
62,075
m3
39
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp IV
0,650
100m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
64,995
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
64,995
m3
42
Vận chuyển trần nhựa, lan can sắt và cửa hư tập kết đúng nơi quy định
6,000
xe
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6,658
100m2
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2,060
100m2
45
Vệ sinh đánh bóng nền bậc cấp
6,916
m2
46
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,099
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,048
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
0,517
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao 10cm, vữa XM M75.
21,047
m3
50
Xây tường gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9x13x20)cm, chiều dày >10cm, vữa XM M75.
2,674
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Renovating and repairing work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Renovating and repairing work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second