Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Repairing ships corporate 079

    Watching    
Find: 09:57 27/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Estimation of corporate ships 079
Bidding package name
Package 1: Repairing ships corporate 079
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of corporate ships 079
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of maritime economic activity in 2025 was assigned to the Vietnam Maritime and Waterway Department to order the Vietnam Maritime Safety Corporation to provide public non -business services for operation and maintenance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 08/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500295143_2506270950
Approval date
27/06/2025 09:54
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN – TỔNG CÔNG TY BẢO ĐẢM AN TOÀN HÀNG HẢI VIỆT NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 27/06/2025
to
10:30 08/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 08/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban Quản lý dự án Bảo đảm an toàn hàng hải Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 8, số 01 - lô 11A, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, TP Hải Phòng
2 VIETNAM MARITIME SAFETY CORPORATION – ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 01 - lô 11A - đường Lê Hồng Phong - phường Đằng Hải - quận Hải An - TP Hải Phòng
3 Ban Quản lý dự án Bảo đảm an toàn hàng hải E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 8, số 01 - lô 11A, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Đằng Hải, quận Hải An, TP Hải Phòng
4 VIETNAM MARITIME SAFETY CORPORATION – ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 01 - lô 11A - đường Lê Hồng Phong - phường Đằng Hải - quận Hải An - TP Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
PHẦN VỎ
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
2
Rửa, vệ sinh phần trên mớn nước, khảo sát sửa chữa
1
tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
3
Sơn - Trang trí
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
4
Mạn khô, vách sau lái, mạn giả sau lái: - Làm sạch bề mặt bằng gõ rỉ, nạo rỉ và máy mài ; - Sơn: Sơn 02 nước: chống rỉ M1; Sơn 02 nước: màu Lam M270
44.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
5
Con trạch: - Làm sạch bề mặt bằng gõ rỉ, nạo rỉ và máy mài ; - Sơn (sơn bề mặt bằng máy): Sơn 02 nước: chống rỉ M1; Sơn 02 nước: màu Đen M300
17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
6
Mặt boong: - Làm sạch bề mặt bằng gõ rỉ, nạo rỉ và máy mài; - Sơn (sơn bề mặt bằng máy): Sơn 02 nước : chống rỉ M1; Sơn 02 nước : Nâu M511:
75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
7
Be chắn sóng 2 mặt và các mã be
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
8
Thành be: - Làm sạch bề mặt bằng gõ rỉ, nạo rỉ và máy mài 50%DT ; - Làm sạch bề mặt để sơn; - Sơn: Sơn 02 nước: chống rỉ M1 vùng gõ rỉ; Sơn 01 nước vùng gõ rỉ +01 nước toàn bộ: màu xanh hòa bình M234
50
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
9
Cơ cấu: - Làm sạch bề mặt bằng gõ rỉ, nạo rỉ và máy mài 50%DT; - Làm sạch bề mặt để sơn; - Sơn: Sơn 02 nước phần gõ rỉchống rỉ M1; Sơn 01 nước vùng gõ rỉ, +01 nước toàn bộ màu xanh Lam M 270.
23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
10
Thành hầm hàng 2 mặt cả lợi: - Làm sạch bề mặt bằng gõ rỉ, nạo rỉ và máy mài 50%DT ; - Làm sạch bề mặt để sơn; - Sơn: Sơn 02 nước: chống rỉ M1; Sơn 02 nước : màu nâu M511
21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
11
MÁY CHÍNH JOHNDEER 6068TFM50
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
12
Bảo trì tại tàu moto đề máy chính 12V/3,7kW.
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
13
Bảo trì tại tàu máy phát điện 12V/40A do máy chính lai.
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
14
MÁY PHÁT ĐIỆN YANMAR 4TNV88
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
15
Bảo trì tại tàu motor đề máy đèn 24V/2,7kW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
16
Bảo trì tại tàu máy phát điện 24V/40A do máy đèn lai
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
17
Bảo trì tại tàu đầu máy phát điện 380V/17,5kW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
18
NGUỒN ĐIỆN
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
19
Bảo trì tủ điện phân phối chính
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
20
Bảo trì tủ nạp điện
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
21
Bảo trìa hộp điện bờ
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
22
Bảo trì tủ điện chiếu sáng sự cố
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
23
Bảo trì tủ báo cháy; thay mới ắc quy nguồn
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
24
Ắc quy khô 12V/7,2A
1
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
25
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN ĐỘNG LỰC
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
26
Bơm cứu hỏa và hộp khởi động
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
27
Bảo trì tại tàu động cơ bơm cứu hỏa 380V/3,7kW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
28
Bảo trì hộp khởi động bơm cứu hỏa
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
29
Bơm hút khô và hộp khởi động
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
30
Bảo trì tại tàu động cơ bơm hút khô 380V/3,7kW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
31
Bảo trì hộp khởi động bơm hút khô
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
32
Bảo trì tại tàu động cơ bơm sinh hoạt 220V/1kW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
33
Bảo trì tại tàu động cơ quạt thông gió buồng máy 380V/1,1kW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
34
HỆ THỐNG THÔNG TIN, NGHI KHÍ HÀNG HẢI
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
35
Hệ thống thông tin liên lạc
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
36
Tháo, kiểm tra, vệ sinh 01 còi điện đôi 24V
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
37
Bảo trì tủ điện máy thông tin
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
38
Thay máy định vị vệ tinh KGP-913 bằng loại có tính năng tương đương
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
39
Máy định vị vệ tinh SAMYANG N500R (gồm máy, ăng ten GPS kèm cáp, Giấy chứng nhận sản phẩm công nghiệp Đăng kiểm Việt Nam, hồ sơ thiết kế sửa đổi do Đăng kiểm phê duyệt và dịch vụ lắp đặt, thử hoạt động)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
40
Thay mới 02 máy VHF cầm tay
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
41
Máy VHF M73
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
42
Hệ thống đèn tín hiệu hàng hải
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
43
Kiểm tra, vệ sinh đèn tín hiệu hàng hải, thay các bóng đèn lão hóa
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
44
Bóng đèn 24V/25W
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
45
Bảo trì bảng điện hành trình
1
Bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
46
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN SINH HOẠT TOÀN TÀU
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
47
Hệ thống điện sinh hoạt 220V
.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
48
Thay mới 01 bộ đèn phòng nổ 220V/40W chiếu sáng buồng máy
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
49
Đèn phòng nổ 220V/40W
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25
50
Tháo, thay các đoạn dây điện 220V lão hóa
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
.
25

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN – TỔNG CÔNG TY BẢO ĐẢM AN TOÀN HÀNG HẢI VIỆT NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 37 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 95.00%, Mixed 5.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,973,773,630 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,589,510,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Repairing ships corporate 079". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Repairing ships corporate 079" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second