Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:12 26/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovation of the Hong Thai Martyrs' Cemetery, Tra Giang Commune, Hung Yen Province
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the bidding packages of the project: Upgrade and renovation of Hong Thai Martyrs' Cemetery, Tra Giang Commune, Hung Yen Province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of central government funding include: implementation of the Law on preferential treatment for those who have contributed to the revolution; local budget funds, and other legal sources of funding.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1033/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/08/2026 14:59
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 26/08/2026
to
09:00 05/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
101.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế - giám sát và xây dựng Thái Bình Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Thôn An Thọ, xã Bình Nguyên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Thiên Bảo Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số nhà 25, đường số 06, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ dân phố số 5, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Trà Giang Economic - technical reporting unit Xã Trà Giang, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Trần Lãm, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Hà Linh Project management consultancy Thôn Nam Thanh Tân, xã Bình Nguyên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua Cây Bàng đài loan, đường kính 10-12cm, cao 4-4,5m
5
cây
2
Trồng cây bóng mát,cây cảnh.Đất thịt pha cát,cự ly v/c <= 100m,cỡ bầu 50 x 50 cm
5
1cây
3
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
1
1cây/năm
4
LỐI ĐI VÀ SÂN
5
Vệ sinh và tạo nhám nền sân cũ
30
công
6
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
211.673
m3
7
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch vỉa hè 40x40x3, vữa XM mác 75
1363
m2
8
Lát lối đi bằng đá tự nhiên 40x40x5, vữa XM mác 75
753.73
m2
9
SÂN ĐỔ BÊ TÔNG
10
Nhân công dọn dẹp vệ sinh rác, cỏ và cây bụi
10
công
11
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
43.825
m3
12
Nilong lót nền
876.5
m2
13
cắt khe co dãn
350.6
m
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.3456
m2
15
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
6.3456
m2
16
Mua đất trồng cây
1.8
m3
17
BÓ VỈA GỐC CÂY
18
Nhân công phá dỡ bồn cũ, đánh cây, trồng chăm sóc, cắt tỉa lại vào bồn
8
công
19
Mua Cây hoa mẫu đơn
8
cây
20
Mua cây hoa đại
2
cây
21
Mua cây hoa sứ
1
cây
22
Trồng cây bóng mát,cây cảnh.Đất thịt pha cát,cự ly v/c <= 100m,cỡ bầu 50 x 50 cm
11
1cây
23
Đá tự nhiên bó vỉa bồn cây
18.4
m
24
Lắp đặt đá bó vỉa bồn cây
18
1 cấu kiện
25
ĐÈN CAO ÁP
26
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.318
m3
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.486
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1512
100m2
29
Khung móng 300x300x675
6
bộ
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.646
m3
31
Mặt bích 400x400x10
75.36
kg
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.106
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0421
100m3
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
24.2536
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình, đắp móng đường ống
11.568
m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
12.6856
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.198
100m3
38
Lắp dựng cột đèn, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
6
cột
39
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
40
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
60
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm2
50
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
192.8
m
45
Lắp đặt ống HPDE 25/32 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
200
m
46
Lưới báo hiệu cáp 40cm
192.8
m
47
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
9
m
48
Gia công và đóng cọc tiếp địa 63x63x2500
6
cọc
49
ĐÈN SÂN VƯỜN
50
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
16.848
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second