Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 10: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 15:29 28/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and renovation of the Office of the Women's Union of Lam Dong Province
Bidding package name
Package 10: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget belongs to the medium-term public investment plan for the period of 2021-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-BTV
Approval date
28/11/2023 15:25
Approval Authority
Hội Liên hiệp Phụ nữ tỉnh Lâm Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 28/11/2023
to
10:00 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
231.964.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty one million nine hundred sixty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HOUSE VILLA Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12 Cổ Loa - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 01B đường 2 tháng 4, TT. Thạnh Mỹ, H. Đơn Dương, T.Lâm Đồng
3 SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG Consulting on designing design records, estimates 36 Trần Phú, thành phố Đà Lạt
4 MINH HOANG SAI GON SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 16-18 Trần Quốc Hoàn - Phường 4 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH TVXD Đăng Khoa Group E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 49B NƠR A, TT. Lạc Dương, Lạc Dương, Lâm Đồng
6 MINH HOANG SAI GON SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 16-18 Trần Quốc Hoàn - Phường 4 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty TNHH TVXD Đăng Khoa Group Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 49B NƠR A, TT. Lạc Dương, Lạc Dương, Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy cắt uốn
5
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đào (có kiểm định còn thời hạn)
2
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng kiểm còn thời hạn)
2
9
Ô tô tưới nước
1
10
Máy khoan
1
11
Máy mài
3
12
Vận thăng
1
13
Xe lu rung (có đăng kiểm còn thời hạn)
1
14
Xe lu láng (có đăng kiểm còn thời hạn)
1
15
Máy nén khí diezel
1
16
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
17
Máy rải
1
18
Cần trục
1
19
Máy ép cọc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao mái ≤ 6 m
113.925
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6 m
3.515
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
64.547
m2
4
Tháo dỡ lan can inox
8.5
m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
70.899
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
28.106
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
130.672
m3
8
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
229.677
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
229.677
m3
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.293
m2
11
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6 m
0.007
tấn
12
Phá dỡ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, bê tông có cốt thép
8.734
m3
13
Phá dỡ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, gạch đá
13.826
m3
14
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
22.56
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 5 tấn
22.56
m3
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao mái ≤ 6 m
61.786
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6 m
0.427
tấn
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
11.814
m3
19
Tháo dỡ mái ngói, chiều cao ≤ 16m
15.436
m2
20
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6 m
0.089
tấn
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.52
m2
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
3.164
m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
0.9
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1.936
m3
25
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
6
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 5 tấn
6
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn cọc, cột
5.418
100 m2
28
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
54.653
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
1.704
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
5.283
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.106
tấn
32
Sản xuất thép đầu cọc
2.22
tấn
33
Lắp đặt thép đầu cọc
2.22
tấn
34
Chi phí thí nghiệm nén tĩnh cọc
1
tb
35
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 30x30cm
43
mối nối
36
Đập đầu cọc trên cạn
1.935
m3
37
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 200 tấn, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 30x30cm, đất cấp II
6.02
100 m
38
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
11.891
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
39
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.303
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
40
Đào móng đà kiềng công trình bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.445
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
41
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
7.222
m3
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
0.665
100 m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
1.582
tấn
44
Bê tông móng chiều rộng > 250cm, đổ bằng máy bơm vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
18.4
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
1.229
100 m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.948
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
3.201
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đổ bằng máy bơm vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
28.075
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống
4.489
100 m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.046
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MINH HOÀNG SÀI GÒN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 122 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.20%, Construction 21.83%, Consulting 8.45%, Non-consulting 3.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 340,354,972,441 VND, in which the total winning value is: 324,884,628,214 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 10: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 10: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second