Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 12: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:42 15/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
: Repair and upgrade Thac Huong Irrigation System, Bac Giang province - Thai Nguyen
Bidding package name
Package 12: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor Selection Plan (phase 2) of the project to repair and upgrade the Thac Huong Irrigation System, Bac Giang - Thai Nguyen province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500047565_2502151618
Approval date
15/02/2025 16:28
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI NAM SÔNG THƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 15/02/2025
to
09:00 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
4.835.360.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion eight hundred thirty five million three hundred sixty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Phòng thí nghiệm trọng điểm Quốc gia về động lực học sông biển - Viện Thủy Công - Viện Kỹ thuật công trình Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hà Nội
2 SAO MAI INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng công nghệ mới Thành Dũng. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hà Nội
4 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng công nghệ mới Thành Dũng. E-HSDT assessment consulting Hà Nội
6 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hà Nội
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Khai thác CTTL Nam Sông Thương Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu 30T (Cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥ 30T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T (Cần cẩu bánh hơi có sức nâng ≥ 16T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 25T (Cần cẩu bánh hơi có sức nâng ≥ 25T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
4
Pa lăng xích 3T (Pa lăng xích có sức nâng ≥ 3T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh xích 10T (Cần cẩu bánh xích có sức nâng ≥ 10T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Cần trục ô tô 16T (Cần trục ô tô có trọng tải ≥ 16T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Búa căn nén khí (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
8
Cần trục tháp ≥ 25,0T (Cần trục tháp có sức nâng ≥ 25,0T còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
10
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
11
Máy bơm nước (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
4
12
Máy cắt bê tông (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
5
14
Máy đào 0.8-1.25m3 (Máy đào có 0.8m3 ≤ dung tích gàu ≤ 1.25m3; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
5
15
Máy đầm dùi (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
16
Máy hàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
5
17
Máy mài (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
4
18
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
19
Máy lu ≥ 9T (Máy lu có trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
20
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Máy ủi có công suất ≥ 110CV; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
21
Máy nén khí (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
4
22
Máy phun sơn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2
23
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 7T (Ô tô vận tải thùng có tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥ 7T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
24
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa ≥ 10T; còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hồ lô sứ
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào rãnh rải dây tiếp địa 40x4mm
5.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Kéo rải dây chống sét thép dẹt 40x4mm
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét L63x63x4mm, L=2.5m
4
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bu lông M10x80mm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Nhà ăn nghỉ, kho+máy phát
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.461
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
11.513
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.24
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, XM PCB30
3.327
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
14.319
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn thép móng dài, ván khuôn BT giằng móng
0.973
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.634
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.592
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.95
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
bê tông cổ cột, vữa bê tông đá 1x2 mác 200
0.772
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.141
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính ≤10mm
0.025
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính ≤18mm
0.331
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
9.427
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
1.663
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.136
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.103
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
15.192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
15.192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.336
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.383
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150, XM PCB30
11.866
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
3.366
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.545
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.071
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.517
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
10.015
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.07
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.231
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.258
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
15.963
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn thép Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.626
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.186
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
3.162
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.49
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.082
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.075
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
38.519
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
3.491
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
2.546
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
211.741
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
248.22
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
174.378
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 12: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 12: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second