Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 13: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:20 20/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Tan Uyen City, Binh Duong Province
Bidding package name
Package 13: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (the remaining bidding packages), project: Building the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Tan Uyen City, Binh Duong Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment (central budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500285371_2506201639
Approval date
20/06/2025 17:15
Approval Authority
Viện Kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 20/06/2025
to
09:00 09/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
332.955.148 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred thirty two million nine hundred fifty five thousand one hundred forty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T.D.S CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Từ Văn Tư, Khu phố 11 - Phường Phú Trinh - Thành phố Phan Thiết - Tỉnh Bình Thuận
2 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 110 Phạm Viết Chánh - Phường 19 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 T.D.S CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Từ Văn Tư, Khu phố 11 - Phường Phú Trinh - Thành phố Phan Thiết - Tỉnh Bình Thuận
4 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 110 Phạm Viết Chánh - Phường 19 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu rung, lực rung ≥16 tấn
1
2
Máy đào dung tích ≥0,5m3
1
3
Giàn giáo (1 bộ gồm 2 chân và 2 chéo)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
141.623
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.665
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.031
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.591
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
23.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót ram dốc, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.119
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.874
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.065
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép ram dốc, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.135
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn ram dốc
0.026
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền ram dốc, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.555
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Xây gạch không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.222
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
21.299
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
8.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Công tác ốp đá granite tự nhiên màu xanh rêu kích thước 150x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.959
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cắt khe 2x1cm
7.2
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cung cấp lắp dựng lan can ram dốc inox (tay nắm inox D60x60x1.4; thanh đứng inox D40x40x1.4; thanh ngang inox D20x1.2)
30.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tam cấp, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.075
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tam cấp, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.385
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tam cấp
0.093
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tam cấp, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.354
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.232
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lát đá granít màu vàng tam cấp
34.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lát đá granít màu nâu đỏ bậc tam cấp
20.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác ốp đá granite tự nhiên màu xanh rêu kích thước 150x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
12.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.22
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.462
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.794
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.375
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.314
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lát đá granite bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
98.057
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
79.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
79.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
79.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp lắp dựng lan can cầu thang inox (tay vịn D60x1.4; thanh trụ đứng 50x50x1.4; thanh đúng trụ nhỏ 20x20x1.2; thanh ngang sắt 40x20x1.4) (bao gồm cả sơn hoàn thiện)
30.69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp lắp đặt thang sắt lên mái (Sắt ống đứng D60x2mm; sắt ống ngang D40x2mm; bản mã 100x100x10; dài 4.5m; rộng 0.7m) (cả sơn hoàn thiện)
1
tb
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75 (trong nhà)
63.864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
35.984
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75 (trong nhà)
46.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75 (ngoài nhà)
104.658
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trát tường ngoài nhà xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
625.018
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát tường trong nhà xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
2338.202
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát trong nhà)
269.084
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát ngoài nhà)
209.908
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Mặt dầm xung quanh ngoài nhà)
116.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 (ngoài nhà)
55.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
2338.202
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ T.D.S as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 61.02%, Construction 37.29%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,110,694,782 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,554,405,830 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 13: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 13: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second