Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 14: Consulting, GAP certification

    Watching    
Find: 10:54 26/07/2022

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20220776021-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Funding for the task of Building linkages and production cooperation models in the shrimp industry under the Master Plan to develop the brackish water shrimp industry in Vietnam to 2030 (Unindependent funding- Source 12)
Name of Tender Notice
Package 14: Consulting, GAP certification
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Consulting, GAP certification
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Funding for the task of Building linkages and production cooperation models in the shrimp industry under the Master Plan to develop the brackish water shrimp industry in Vietnam by 2030 (Unindependent funding- Source 12
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 26/07/2022
to
14:00 04/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 04/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
2.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Tư vấn GAP
1 Cơ sở - Xây dựng kế hoạch chi tiết tư vấn GAP (Hợp đồng tư vấn GAP,…). - Đào tạo cho cơ sở nuôi hiểu được kiến thức GAP trong nuôi trồng thủy sản. - Hướng dẫn cơ sở xây dựng hồ sơ GAP (hồ sơ pháp lý, hồ sơ về an toàn thực phẩm, hồ sơ về an toàn bệnh dịch,…). - Tư vấn, hướng dẫn áp dụng GAP cho cơ sở. - Đánh giá nội bộ việc áp dụng GAP cho cơ sở. - Lấy mẫu, gửi phân tích các chỉ tiêu. - Đi lại của chuyên gia tư vấn GAP. - Nhân công tư vấn của chuyên gia.
2 Đánh giá chứng nhận GAP
1 Cơ sở - Chuẩn bị đánh giá (thông báo ngày đánh giá; thành lập đoàn đánh giá; lập kế hoạch đánh giá tại hiện trường,..). - Đánh giá tại hiện trường cơ sở nuôi: Đánh giá điều kiện phần cứng và chương trình quản lý nuôi (phần mềm). - Lấy mẫu, phân tích các chỉ tiêu. - Thẩm xét và báo cáo kết quả hồ sơ đánh giá chứng nhận. - Thuê xe đi lại của chuyên gia đánh giá GAP. - Lưu trú chuyên gia. - Công của chuyên gia đánh giá. - Văn phòng phẩm và chi khác. - Thẩm xét và báo cáo kết quả hồ sơ đánh giá chứng nhận.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Khuyến nông Quốc gia as follows:

  • Has relationships with 118 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 71.88%, Construction 6.25%, Consulting 2.08%, Non-consulting 19.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,815,446,807 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,046,011,179 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 14: Consulting, GAP certification". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 14: Consulting, GAP certification" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second